Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
officeuksale.com sdiazols89@gmail.com
| Date | 11/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sdiazols89@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | helpu@csupporteam.com |
| Url / Website | https://officeuksale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertising really expensive trainer's that are in the sale |
| Comment / Review | Disappointed
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714616 11/27/2023 at 12:41 PM
Office outlet website a scam
The confirmation email has this address sdiazols89@gmail.com copied in !!!!
Pseudonym : sdiazols89@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #742543 02/20/2024 at 01:00 PM
Advertising on facebook as River Island with the blue tick so thought was legitimate but when i ourchased and looked at my bank it was a scam account that had taken the money and not River Island, going to contact bank and see if i can get my money back. Wont purchase anything via Facebook again.
Pseudonym : River Island
up votedown vote
Svc 06/18/2024 at 08:00 AM
They are heartless thieves, large-scale scammers...Europe and America... Facebook promotes several of their pages to scam people despite multiple complaints... no complaint has made them stop being scammed. We need protection.
worldwallexx.comnotice@worldwallexx.com
helpu@csupporteam.com
sdiazols89@gmail.com
+62 821-2474-7557
Website: olympics-eu.shop
https://shop.olympics.com/fr/paris-2024/shirts-and-sweaters-sale-items/t-2322338607+d-86568141+os-78+z-9-3384278402
up votedown vote
Maria 08/14/2024 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elisabeth 08/29/2024 at 07:36 AM
Order placed in June. Impossible to receive from them a proof of delivery. I asked refund of my payment without any success until now. My claims remained without order. They are thieves !!!