SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
opwindendekatjiesenkatte.co.za ilzeduplessis029@gmail.com +27746339071

Date11/27/2023
Fraudulent emaililzeduplessis029@gmail.com
PseudonymIlze du Plessis
Url / Websitehttps://opwindendekatjiesenkatte.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 74 633 9071 (ou 0027746339071) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSelling kittens
Comment / ReviewI caught this lady trying to scam me, after confronting her she stole my profile picture and is now running her scam with my photo as her contact picture

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #711299 11/18/2023 at 03:40 AM

        Selling of kittens
        -------------------
        Paid my monies and she disappeared.

        Pseudonym : Ilze Du Plessis


        Reply
      • Report #714039 11/25/2023 at 01:48 PM

        Fictious labrador puppies advertised on http://dogsandpuppiesheaven.com/ via Izle du Plessus, and pressure emails from fictitious shipping company called Prudent Shipping.
        -------------------
        They claim to sell puppies. They ask for 50% payment upfront and put you under lots of pressure to pay ASAP. They then contact you via a fictitious shipment company on the day of delivery (again, putting you under immense pressure) to pay several unforeseen and high shipping-related costs, using the welfare of the supposed dog as a pressure point. It is all totally fabricated. We received no dog and were R9200 worse off for the pleasure.

        Url / Website : dogsandpuppiesheaven.com

        Reply
      • Alfred 11/28/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Dear scamwatcher.com administrator, Thanks for the well written post!

        Reply
      • Report #719802 12/12/2023 at 04:31 AM

        Advertising kittens on website.
        Exotic Kittens (Maine Coon, Siamese etc)
        -------------------
        Caught this lady trying to sell Maine Coon kittens.
        Claiming she stays in Kakamas and sent us false address.
        Sent us a ID and banking details. Everything looked very legit.
        She wants you to pay R2000 upfront and then "fly" the kitten down to Cape Town where you pay R2000 up delivery.

        Pseudonym : Ilze Du Plessis
        Telephone : +27621169539

        Whatsapp profile
        Fake ID
        Banking details supplied with ID

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.