Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pokesshop.shop serve@lulushunshop.com
| Date | 11/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serve@lulushunshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Tosecked also Doona world |
| Url / Website | https://pokesshop.shop/comments Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Tool chest sold on the above website as an affiliate of Best Buy. I placed an order for 2 tool chest and can not get them to respond they charged my credit card $58.99 and I have emailed them several times with no response |
| Comment / Review | https://pokesshop.shop/comments bought 2 tool chest and they charged my card $58.99 I have emailed them several times and can not get an any information about my order. When I tried to track the order it said it was not a valid order # so I tried texting Best Buy to no avail. Fraud site
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
CLAUDIA 11/28/2023 at 12:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #716077 12/01/2023 at 07:57 AM
DabRite temperature sensor.
-------------------
Purchased a DabRite temperature sensor for $57.10 on 11/9/2023. Was given an order number and a tracking number. After 20+ days tracking showed package was signed and delivered. I never signed for or received anything. Now the website says my order number is invalid. It also says my account does not exist and there is no way to speak to someone there.
up votedown vote
Al 12/03/2023 at 05:19 AM
I ordered a Bissell on November 7, 2023 and I still have not received it almost a month later. The order number is M202311101623692.
up votedown vote
Report #719303 12/10/2023 at 08:58 PM
Scam site appears as a Best Buy site Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Timothy. We're getting your order ready to be shipped.We will notify you when it has been sent. Customer information.
Shipping method
UPS Express
Payment method
Credit Card
-------------------
I'm only out $55.00 but these fools keep sending me email updates and shipping information through China Post. This leaf sweeper has been bouncing back and forth throughout China customs. Now the update claims that it is in the US. I know it has to cost someone money to post all these fake updates. I have the option of turning my debit card on and off so I keep it turned off till I need to use it and turn it back off within minutes.
Pseudonym : Best Buy closeout sale 27220 Eucalyptus Ave, Moreno Valley CA
Telephone : +19515712474