SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
biglots-store.com +13145360355

Date11/15/2023
Pseudonymdressitadreams
Url / Websitebiglots-store.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 314-536-0355 (ou 0013145360355) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHousehold items such as cleaning product, toiletries, outdoor products
Comment / ReviewEmail:support@biglots-store.com
Phone Number: 3145360355
Address:16404 Hanna RMissouri Barnhart United States

*Most emails will be replied within 1 business day.

Customer Service - Hours of operation:
Monday through Friday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Sunday Closed.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #710801 11/16/2023 at 01:32 PM

        Ordered six things it was bar table and chairs cordless leaf blower Dawn dish soap patio wicker chair pop up tent toilet paper and an outdoor wagon
        -------------------
        They got nothing on file for me

        Fraudulent email : support@biglotsstore.com
        Url / Website : servicehardwarefiscounts.com
        Pseudonym : Big lots

        Reply
      • Report #711090 11/17/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I ordered a lot of product ,I thought was product I need for my family from big lots when I checked my banking account it goes to Katherine styles and httpstovni.comand and corona .com I screenshot it but I don't know how to place the add here I'm out 240 dollars , there still trying to get me , I needed that product is the only reason I trusted gonna struggle for a while but God willing no one else has to go through this
        -------------------
        Please take these sites down , people like me on fixed income and needs these products does not think just feel grateful to get product to help the family out , then to come realize your not helping and someone took your money is saddening,

        Fraudulent email : support@biglotssyore.com
        Pseudonym : Big lots

        • EthanTom 11/17/2023 at 10:15 AM

          Did you get a refund? Please let us know

        • Vickie banks 11/18/2023 at 07:22 PM

          No , I keep receiving emails even though I deleted them ,I'm praying others aren't going through this ,I looked in the comments all I saw was good reviews that's how they got me

        • Michelle mcmahon 12/16/2023 at 09:10 AM

          I am out 49.95 for 3 swings that i ordered. I still dont have my money back yet luckily i lodged a fraud complaint through the credit union and i am getting my money back that way

        • Nana 12/16/2023 at 03:15 PM

          I ordered and says delivered in a town I don't live in keep emailing and they keep telling me to go to post office who says I need a USPS teacking number which does not start with an A. The company or person I email said they can offer a 30% refund. Why would I take a 30% refund when I paid 100% of what they asked. I would really like to get my order but am not accepting 30% refund I am very disappointed

        Reply
      • Report #713373 11/23/2023 at 01:07 PM

        Taking money

        Fraudulent email : service@willbeonsale.com

        Reply
      • Report #714691 11/27/2023 at 05:02 PM

        I knew I was in trouble when the # provided was disconnected. They took my $ and ran.
        -------------------
        Fake store......so infuriating. Why does BigLots not press charges!?!?!?

        Fraudulent email : support@biglots-store.com


        Reply
      • Report #714975 11/28/2023 at 10:49 AM

        I placed 2 orders before i knew it was a scam
        -------------------
        Please stop these scammers they use sprit for transporting orders and says coming from china

        Url / Website : biglost-bigdeals.com

        Reply
      • Report #716481 12/02/2023 at 02:05 PM

        sale of paper products cleaning supplies, lamps, funiture, garden furniture
        -------------------
        I was charged for the items. recieved a shipping date but keep being asked to complete my transaction was charged on my credit card. Noanswer to emails and phone calls do not go through.

        Fraudulent email : support@biglosts-bigdeals.com
        Url / Website : biglosts-bigdeals.com
        Pseudonym : Biglots.com

        • judy 12/04/2023 at 03:02 PM

          I placed an order with company not knowing it fraud. How can i get my money back

        Reply
      • Rose 11/04/2024 at 11:27 AM

        202410102016410 is my order number never received items I purchased tried emailing and I only get message blocked notification how do I get my $60 dollars back

        Reply
      • Report #800818 11/04/2024 at 11:33 AM

        take down website

        Fraudulent email : support@homestorebuys.com
        Url / Website : homestorebuys.com
        Pseudonym : homestorebuys.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.