Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.flashsaleprice.com support@flashsaleprice.com
| Date | 11/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@flashsaleprice.com |
| Pseudonym | flashsaleprice |
| Url / Website | https://www.flashsaleprice.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. flashsaleprice is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position flashsaleprice as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | flashsaleprice.com presents itself as a clothing online shop however advertising on social media platforms for a lego flash sale, claiming to sell LEGO products at a reduced rate. this is actually a scam website. the website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealitic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases however they will never send anything. delving into the website we cannot find any lego products, however customers can only access those through the link provided in the ad. the website is identical to many other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705940 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/708367 The pictures have been stolen and the content have been duplicated/ please be careful and do not order anything from them otherwise you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving anything
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.