SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
biglots-clearance.com support@biglots-store.com +3145360355

Date11/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@biglots-store.com
PseudonymBiglots
Url / Websitehttps://biglots-clearance.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 45360355 (ou 003145360355) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFrom everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
Comment / ReviewThe website closely resembles another deceptive online shop flagged here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710299
This website is a total rip off, posing as Big lots and claiming to sell their products at low prices while in fact, it has nothing to offer.
Customers who buy from this website, run the risk of never receiving their orders.
The pictures displayed and the content used have been stolen and do not belong to this fake website.
The website is linked to a network of scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Biglots#search-container
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Too low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #710299 11/15/2023 at 09:07 AM

        From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Big lots claiming they're selling outdoor furniture at low prices however it's a scam.
        The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709285
        The website is associated with a network of scam online shops all are impersonating big lots, offering low prices to entice customers into buying and steal their money. Some of these websites have been already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=big+lots#search-container
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam website

        Fraudulent email : service@hardwarediscountshop.com
        Url / Website : biglottstore.com
        Pseudonym : Big lots


        Reply
      • Report #710685 11/16/2023 at 08:20 AM

        From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
        -------------------
        This website is running fake ads on facebook claiming Big lots is offering up to 75% off and selling all of their products at very cheap prices.
        This website has no associations with Big Lots however scammers are impersonating them to attract customers and persuade them into buying.
        When ordering, customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything.
        The website is linked to a network of scam websites all advertising for Big lots discounts some of which have been reported here
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710303
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710299
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710297
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710292
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=big+lots#search-container
        Please be careful and do not order from them

        Fraudulent email : customer@biglots-market.com
        Url / Website : biglots-market.com
        Pseudonym... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #712893 11/22/2023 at 09:43 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell Dewalt hardware kits at a discount, however the phone number that they provided us with can be traced back to another fake online shop that was pretending to be Big Lots as you can see from this report below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710303

        The product pictures that they are using were lifted off of other online shops and the prices on here are just unrealistically low.

        This is a scam, if you shop here you'll end up witha charge on your card and nothing in the mail.

        Fraudulent email : service@dewalt-clearance.com
        Url / Website : dewalt-clearance.com
        Pseudonym : Dewalt


        Reply
      • Report #716804 12/04/2023 at 02:28 AM

        From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
        -------------------
        The website falsely posing as Big Lots claiming to sell their products at a discounted rate however it's actually deceiving customers with non-delivered orders.
        The website is a total rip off, posting stolen pictures and duplicated content to attract customers and look legitimate however it has actually nothing to offer
        The email address provided has been connected to many other Big Lots scams some of which have been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710299
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709285
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710692
        This means that this website is linked to a scam network.
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam

        Fraudulent email : service@hardwarediscountshop.com
        Url / Website : delphidon.shop
        Pseudonym : BIG LOTS


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.