Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.letsusgonature.com service@letsusgonature.com +18005236113
| Date | 11/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@letsusgonature.com |
| Pseudonym | Big Lots |
| Url / Website | https://www.letsusgonature.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 800-523-6113 (ou 0018005236113) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello BigLots Store is your global online store for the latest items! Thousands of different styles are waiting for you! We value all of our customers! We value all of our customers with: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Plus, thanks to our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world! |
| Comment / Review | The domain name clearly indicates that this is not the official website of Big Lots. Unfortunately, scammers are using this deceptive tactic to lure unsuspecting customers into making purchases. The website claims to be selling furniture at very low prices however fails to deliver orders to its customers. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The images diplayed have been stolen and the content have been duplicated. The the contact information provided is fake and customers will never be able to reach the seller and get a refund. Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #718108 12/06/2023 at 07:16 PM
Claim to have 90% off; called the actual local store and spoke with Manager who stated they had gotten several calls about this website and that it was a scam and their store would never give 90% off.
Url / Website : biglotsbeyondbargains.com
Pseudonym : biglotsbeyondbargains.com
up votedown vote
Quinshelia Jewell 12/22/2023 at 01:10 PM
I have tried for days to get in touch with them. They block the website once they charge your card for the bogus 90% off scam. I feel terrible and now am trying my best to get my bank to return the money. There is no way for me to get any evidence other than emails from them.
up votedown vote
Report #719378 12/11/2023 at 05:10 AM
I responded to a pop up on Facebook
-------------------
I would like my money back and my personal information deleted
Pseudonym : Big lots