Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hardwarediscountshop.com service@hardwarediscountshop.com
| Date | 11/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@hardwarediscountshop.com |
| Pseudonym | BIG LOTS |
| Url / Website | https://hardwarediscountshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | About Us What is it about Big Lots? From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with. |
| Comment / Review | The website's email address has been connected to many other big lots scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/709285 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710299 The website is impersonating Big Lots claiming to offer their products at low prices however, they're scammers and they have nothing to sell or offer. Customers run the risk of losing their money when ordering from them Please be careful and do not place any orders here
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #709285 11/13/2023 at 02:01 AM
From everyday consumables and housewares to toys and seasonal goods, Big Lots offers amazing values that other stores just can't match. Discover what makes Big Lots such an incredible place to shop, work for, invest in, and do business with.
-------------------
As you can see from the domain name, this is not the official website of Big lots. However, scammers are using their name, logo and products to lure customers in.
The website claims Big lots is having a black friday sale and selling all of its products at unbelievably low prices. The offers seems too good to be true which is a red sign.
The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer.
The email address provided on their terms section does not match the domain name and seems to be linked to another scam website.
The business address provided is also fake and does not belong to any company.
The website is using the high pressure sale tactic to urge customers into buying and make them fall for their scam. This trick is usually used by scammers.
Please be careful and always make sure you're browsing the official website of Big Lots.
Url / Website : biglots-stores.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715469 11/29/2023 at 02:42 PM
My mother and I placed an order but it want let me track them,and we have not received anything yet or they want reply to my email.
-------------------
I would just like to get my money back.
Pseudonym : Big lots
Telephone : +12054847346
up votedown vote
Shannon Adair 11/29/2023 at 02:48 PM
How do I fix the phone number