Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lorenzo@trademarkomega.com +12134442049 Lorenzo Wilson
| Date | 11/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lorenzo@trademarkomega.com |
| Pseudonym | Lorenzo Wilson |
| Url / Website | www.trademarkomega.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-444-2049 (ou 0012134442049) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | You're receiving this email from the legal department of Trademark Omega. An applicant is intending to file an application with the USPTO for the trademark registration of the brand name “Adams & Associates L.L.C.” from North Carolina. While searching for this brand name, your information appeared. According to online research, your brand is not registered with the USPTO and anyone can register this brand name under their information. Since the USPTO treats applications on a first-come, first-served basis, the other applicant will be respected if you are not using the brand name "Adams & Associates L.L.C." in commerce and are unwilling to register the trademark so. We would appreciate it if you can revert to us ASAP, in case of no objection is raised from you, so the other applicant will be allowed to begin their registration following the standard examination and filing procedure with USPTO. However, there's a bit of a time-sensitive issue. Another applicant is also looking to trademark the same business name as yours under their ownership, and if we don't move forward with you to register with USPTO for trademarking, they could have federal rights and you will lose rights to use this name legally and they can file a case against you they can own your profit since they have rights of the brand name. As per the Act of 1946 §§ 1051 et seq, it is mandatory to register your mark to hold the ownership rights federally. We are looking forward to your response. Thanks & regards, |
| Comment / Review | I saw a similar report for the same company, with a different scammer's name.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.