SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
norskla.com customer@norskla.com +447362018827

Date11/06/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@norskla.com
Pseudonymnorskla
Url / Websitehttps://norskla.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7362 018827 (ou 00447362018827) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsNORSKLA is a boutique store that specializes in the sale of top-quality sporting equipment, including sports bracelets, smartwatches, calculators, and sports earphones. Our products come in a wide range of styles and are priced affordably to ensure that our customers can enjoy the best quality equipment without having to break the bank. Our ultimate goal is to offer high-quality sporting equipment to all sports enthusiasts worldwide at an affordable price.
Comment / ReviewNordkla claims to be a britich online shop selling watches, bracelets, sporting equipements and more at uncredibly low prices. however it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at unrealistically low prices. This seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate company.
This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases however will either send poor quality or nothing at all.
The website is actually based in china and not in britain as it claims. Customers will be at risk of never being able to get a refund or return the items if ever received.
The company was created months ago and the website has a very short life expectancy domain.
The pictures displayed have been resourced from the internet and the content is being plagiarized.
Please be cautious and do not trust them with your money

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #710051 11/14/2023 at 05:41 PM

        Nordkla claims to be a britich online shop selling watches, bracelets, sporting equipements and more at uncredibly low prices. however it's not as legit as it seems.
        The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at unrealistically low prices. This seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate company.
        This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases however will either send poor quality or nothing at all.
        The website is actually base...
        -------------------
        It just showed up in my checking account

        Pseudonym : Norskla.com

        • Jrees 11/21/2023 at 08:27 PM

          I ordered $44.00 worth of Bath and Body Candles on the website where i found an add on Instagram. All candles were as low as 3.99 for a 3 wick candle. I created an account and after i did my purchase, i went back on the website to sign in and the website stated that my log in information does not exist! I got an email from Norksla and it shows the company sells calculators, watches, and earbuds that all look so fake. I emailed asking when will my items be sent out and its been over 12 hours and i have not gotten an email back. Total scam.

        Reply
      • margaret hazlegrove 11/23/2023 at 12:14 AM

        i paid for a cat litter box or a cat trii paid 33.00 like to have my cash back please id Lokgk9wxij where is it or give my cash pake ty i hate people that a samr and take cash but not send out product oe give back that suck i will report this ty margaret hazlegrove

        Reply
      • Maynette Nuzum 12/11/2023 at 10:33 AM

        I also sent them payment for a cat tree, only to be scammed. I will be calling my credit card company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.