Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
calvalierkingcharlespuppies@gmail.com cavalierkingcharles-puppies.com
| Date | 11/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | calvalierkingcharlespuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://cavalierkingcharles-puppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Welcome to the Cavalier King Charles Puppies Family, We are Located at MN, We also do the shipping and home delivery. It's our priority to provide your family with a very healthy, Affectionate, and Caring companion, stay with us for the best. Mylo is available and ready for a new home !!!!. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR CAVALIER KING CHARLES PUPPIES Our Cavalier King Charles puppies are renowned for their perky, happy temperaments. They are lively and friendly. Get along well with people of all ages and with other dogs and pets of different species. Being cute is a way of life for these lively charmers. Our C.K.C are known to be especially affectionate with children.. Their idea of fun is sitting in your lap acting adorable as you try to watch TV. Personality: Outgoing, affectionate, playful, and charming Energy Level: Very Active, Daily walks and indoor playtime will satisfy these small cute companions. Puppies Come with: Health Guarantee, Vaccines records, and Vet Certificate Signed By A Licenced Vet, Litter Scoop, Food/Water Dish, Toys, Sample Of Food, Lifetime Breeders Support, Hand Booklet having detailed information about cavalier puppies. We always take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. As such we would like to know the following, ~ How soon do you want the puppy? ~ We would love to know more about you, your family, and your experience with puppies or other pets. ~ Do you want this puppy/puppies as a pet or for breeding/show.? - Have you ever had a puppy shipped before? Thanks and Best Regards Brandon Fox https://cavalierkingcharles-puppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.