SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@paid2play.co paid2play.co

Date11/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@paid2play.co
Url / Websitepaid2play.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPromises payment upon downloading well known apps & completing surveys successfully. Once you qualify, you can request payout via your paypal address. Their reviews on Trustpilot is very good.. They even show proof of payments from other ao called users..
Comment / ReviewI would just like to have this website removed & reported as soon as possible to help other users who fall for this scam!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #709522 11/13/2023 at 10:57 AM

      Promises payment upon downloading well known apps & completing surveys successfully. Once you qualify, you can request payout via your paypal address. Their reviews on Trustpilot is very good.. They even show proof of payments from other ao called users..
      -------------------
      I would just like to have this website removed & reported as soon as possible to help other users who fall for this scam!!

      • georgi 01/11/2024 at 08:51 AM

        hello, I was supposed to have a translation yesterday, but anyway, there is no translation yet .. what's going on

      Reply
    • Report #715774 11/30/2023 at 10:52 AM

      Keress készpénzt a szabadidődben a Paid2Play segítségével. Keress áttekintésével top játékok, alkalmazások és felmérések!

      Könnyű készpénz a szabadidődben
      Barátságos támogatás
      Teljesen INGYENES
      Gyönyörű & könnyen használható app

      Fraudulent email : partnerships@paid2play.co


      • Dee 12/09/2023 at 09:04 PM

        This site is a scam and you will not get your money. Don't waste your time. You are doing the survey for them and they are collecting the money.

      • Vincius 02/14/2024 at 01:19 AM

        True SCAM

      Reply
    • Karina 12/24/2023 at 04:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mehdi 12/26/2023 at 03:37 PM

      Hey, this is Bing! How can I help you today? (smileeyes)

      I'm an AI preview, so I'm still learning. Sometimes I might say something weird. Don't get mad at me, I'm just trying to get better!

      If you want to start over, type newtopic. And if you want to give me feedback, just report a concern. (openhands)

      Reply
    • Darla 02/17/2024 at 05:04 AM

      I also got scammed by paid2play.co there is no one to talk to or contact. They never paid out and all they talk about is people scamming them go figure.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.