Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
www.televersequest.com
| Date | 11/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.televersequest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | "Job posting" https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/customer-support-specialist-at-televerse-quest-3688040955/ -> Posted by: Richard Randazzo (LinkedIn) { https://www.linkedin.com/in/richard-randazzo-44346777/ } Who has "history" on "working for" https://www.recvance.com/ Another scam-like company which domain has low life expectancy as well as this one: www.televersequest.com The recvance LinkedIn profile: https://www.linkedin.com/company/recvance/posts/?feedView=all Recvance LinkedIn Profile is as suspicious as the televersequest website. Having the employees profiles locked, thus making it impossible to see the names of them. |
| Comment / Review | When you reverse image search for the picture from Richard Randazzo LinkedIn Profile, you obtain three options of profiles from LinkedIn. It leaves me to believe these are the same person behind these three accounts, exploiting these three accounts somehow. Nevertheless, this is just a hypothesis. Also, something I have observed is, this "Richard Randazo" appears as the Hiring team from Televerse Quest | New Jersey, US position (I have attached SC for better understanding). This was 3 months ago, now, the current "project" from this group of scammers, is recvance.com ---- The Televerse Quest posts were 3 months ago, and the same positions are being posted again, this time on Indeed, however, the only difference is the location where the "job" location will take part on. It may be because they are hiring nationwide, OR they are attempting to scam people from different part of the US.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.