Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.oracepp.com support@oracepp.com
Date | 11/10/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@oracepp.com |
Url / Website | https://www.oracepp.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | About Us - oracepp WHO ARE WE? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. oracepp is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position oracepp as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | This website may look like a legitimate online shop, however it is ran by COMBA TELECOM HOLDING (HK) LIMITED, which is a shell company that manages a countless number of fake online shop that either ship poor quality products or just charge their victims' cards without shipping a thing to them as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705637 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705940 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706413 The site itself utilizes product picturss that were ripped off of other online stores and they also made sure to include their company information in image format (this is done to avoid being detected by search engines). Do not shop here.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.