Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13473231343 Rarible
| Date | 11/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Rarible |
| Url / Website | https://rarible-web3.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 347-323-1343 (ou 0013473231343) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | crypto trading platform. |
| Comment / Review | I have invested $180,000 and profits of another $100,000 that I'm unable access/withdraw. They want more money deposited before they will allow access to my money. They are also going to freeze my account and take away my funds if I do not deposit another $20,500. I don't have the funds so I'm going to lose $180,000 of my money and $100,000 of profit I gained. This site is nothing but an elaborate ponzi scheme and should shut down and held accountable for their criminal practices.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #722262 12/18/2023 at 10:49 PM
I invested about $65k and built my account to about $130k. When I attempted to move my USDT to my wallet, they froze my account on the basis that I attempted to make three withdrawals in one day (all valid transactions). RARIBLE says I must deposit an additional $42,500 in order unfreeze my account, which I do not have, nor would I even consider at this point. I have filed an incident with the local FBI field office. RARIBLE said failure to comply will result in my funds being donated to a c...
-------------------
.
up votedown vote
Abii 12/20/2023 at 04:41 AM
Unfortunately this is the usual MO of crypto scammers. They get you to invest and pour your hard-earned money into their scam platforms and make it seem like you're making huge profits so that when you want to withdraw, they come up with some bogus excuse and then they ask you for a ''ransom'' fee as I call it, to release your funds.
Naturally if you pay this fee, you won't see a dime. You're just gonna lose more money and the scammers will disappear soon after.
It's a good thing you reported this scam both here and to the FBI but the chances of retrieving the money you put in are next to none, unfortunately.
Some scammers will claim to be able to get your money back somehow, either with hacks or some other unclear means but they're just bluffing and trying to get you to pay them and make you lose more money.
Stay vigilant.