Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paulo@newlooktalent.co.uk +442035829821 Paulo Garcia
| Date | 11/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paulo@newlooktalent.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Paulo Garcia |
| Url / Website | https://newlooktalent.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 3582 9821 (ou 00442035829821) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | hair styles made up and will be required to attend with no products on your face or hair. You will shortly after receive feedback on your shoot. In order to ensure client attendance, we require new models to place a FULLY REFUNDABLE ATTENDANCE booking deposit of £50. This deposit is refundable so long as you attend the shoot on the agreed date and time. The deposit is only lost if you (1) do not show up, or (2) are more than 30 minutes late for the appointment. We will send you a confirmation pack once the appointment has been confirmed. This will contain a letter confirming the date and time of your appointment, directions/map to the studios and details on what to bring with you on the day of the shoot. To enquire about dates/times available or reserve your slot please give me a call Just to make you aware we do have limited invitation space and appointments are currently available on a first come first served basis for shortlisted models. Call Paulo now on 02035829821 to discuss your application and secure your space. We are looking to help people of all ages and sizes who wish to break into modelling/acting/talent industries. There is a vast amount of work for all types of people in commercials, catalogue, movies and T.V. modelling etc. and this is our market. We act as a first stepping stone to try and help people on their way. All of these industries are incredibly competitive We have had many successes including Freya Philips who is a 14 year old that came through our doors and she has been really successful by being cast in a short film and also an Australian drinks commercial. William Siddal who attended our Manchester studios was cast for the Co-Op Christmas commercial, they ended up casting the whole family and as a collective received 17k. Please see link below: Testimonials Page Success Stories Page. -- Paulo Garcia Senior New Talent Manager 0203 582 9821 |
| Comment / Review | -
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #799754 10/29/2024 at 01:16 PM
Thank you for applying, firstly we would like to say well done for getting to this stage.
Our creative team loved your photo.
Please read through this email thoroughly before confirming acceptance, as we only have a limited number of appointments and therefore only wish to invite serious applicants.
We are located in London or Manchester.
Appointments are available on a first-come first-serve basis.
We recently received your modelling application and would like to offer you the oppor...
-------------------
Scam on instagram be careful