Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
michaelhouge@karptech.org +17328842816 MICHAEL HOUGE
| Date | 11/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michaelhouge@karptech.org |
| Pseudonym | MICHAEL HOUGE |
| Url / Website | www.karptech.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 732-884-2816 (ou 0017328842816) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | RECOVERY FUNDS from scamms/recovery hackers I have entrusted to get my funds over and over. All of them apply same manual guidance: Upfront fees and then agreed on a succees %. However, in the process they come up with problems that they ask to take care of,before to get moving to recovery |
| Comment / Review | I came to KARPTECH searching for trusted and supposedly legal established crecovery companys. I do not say they are not, but definetly NOT to be trusted. Mr.Michael Houge was the recovery agent asigned to my case, and he clearly stated that the comoany does not charge an upfront fee,but they need to be paid in advance 10% of total to be recovered tracked and spendable money,which I found great and good offer to consider. However, do the large amount I lost over the years, I asked him to get recovery dones in 4 or 5 steps, so wr would have builded some trust for each party and I keep money coming in to get to further recovery step. So then we agreed to start. I sent him few BTC addresses from payments made to hackerd I dealt with this year. He quickly told me aprox 9.091USD could be recovered, so they asked 906USD in advance for the company's 10% fees. Once I paid, they started to encrypt funds to have it withdrawn to my BTC wallet given. Soon Mr.Michael then come with a problem on their side, saying encryptation software founded more funds on the addresses given to intervine, so amount to recover were much much greater- which of course were, since I have not given them all details yet,as we agreed to do recovery step by step, from a small amount to the largest recovery. So then that was a dissapointing setback and real red flag😤🚩,as I now for exprience all hackers/scammers go for the same speach...Houston we have a problem, and 💸💸 is required to solve the issue in order to keep moving. He actually agreed this was a software encryotation problem, which if I would have been told before starting recovery this coukd happen, I would not have started recovery process with the firm, since do not like to have surprises during process that I was not told in advance. So, after going back and forth, he recommended to get alll crypto recovery once and he would speak to his company to void the 10% advance fee, so they could recover all crypto and then once money recovered is withdrawn to my account,to payoff 10% fees agreed on recovery. He also seemed were legal and straightforward to say, company would write an agreement to be signed for both partys, so to basically cover them that would honour my words of paying my fees of 10%. However, words of Mr.Michael Houge were not to trust!!!!🤷 AGREEMENT stated that I MUST pay the company in ADVANCE AGAIN 5% of total to be recovered amount and once I get them to pay the balance of 5%😡😤 So as any other recovery firn/hackers/scammers,they will find any problem along the way to keep asking for more money to clients and maybe then not to get results promised. Obviously I did not get going with them, because how you trust a rral/trusted company as KARPTECH says to be, to come with problems along the process and ask client again to take care of charges in advance??? If company software encryptation does not work properly or agent failed /missed to expain BEFORE initiating agreed on step by step process recvery, to put on the table to client what scenarios could be faced during the process in order to be aware,my guess is that they not be trusted!!!😬 Be aware of KARPTECH🚫 and agent MICHAEL HOUGE, as he twist their words along the way.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SayidKhan 02/08/2024 at 02:46 PM
Scammers. Posing as a programmer. Takes money, but does nothing. He asks for more money. Stay away from them. Karptech.org is a scam