SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ucheak.com support@ucheak.com

Date11/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ucheak.com
PseudonymBath & Body Works
Url / Websitehttps://www.ucheak.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to ucheak, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers.

We are lucky to have the opportunity to get to spend our time doing something we are passionate about, which is finding new fun, unique and exciting things for kids. We originally opened in February of 2014 and have experienced tremendous growth and change, which is both amazing and scary at the same time. As we grow, our offerings have evolved as we continue to monitor the pulse of our local community and do our best to provide high-quality items that cannot be found in other local stores. We have a great staff filled with a diverse group of wonderful people who have all helped to make this boutique what it is today. We wouldn't be here without all of their hard work.

Our goods are designed to be high-quality. We source the finest materials and demand the highest level of craftsmanship. Our inspiration comes from authentic American culture, its timeless style icons, and our own personal experiences growing up throughout the US of A.
Our core principles haven't changed. We still believe in offering the very best products and services to each and every customer that clicks on our website. We offer numerous shopping categories because we believe that you should have a shopping experience like no other.
Our extensive delivery options, as well as a flexible returns and refunds policy, continues to show our commitment to excellent service and delivery.
Comment / ReviewThis website's pretending to be Bath & Body Works and they're running a seemingly "legit" clearance sale on their collection of scented candles.

We can clearly that the domain name for this site does not match up with Bath & Body Works's official website. Furthermore, the prices on here are way too good to be true.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.
They'll either ship lowquality products, something that you did not order or you won't be getting a thing in the mail.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #706438 11/03/2023 at 12:08 PM

        bhastrik.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be hosting a BATH & BODY WORKS clearance sale.
        The products that they are selling (scented candles and pink salt diffusers) are way too cheap just so they can entice as many potential customers as they can.
        Shopping here will either leave you with a faulty product, something that you did not order or nothing at all in the mail.

        Stay away from this scam.

        Fraudulent email : support@bhastrik.com
        Url / Website : bhastrik.com
        Pseudonym : BATH & BODY WORKS


        Reply
      • Report #707019 11/06/2023 at 05:00 AM

        High-quality Selection - Strict Selection of High-quality Suppliers

        reefsip.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on reefsip.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be affiliated with Bath & Body works and selling their candles at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam online store.
        The website is linked to a scam network where scammers are operating from different domain names and offering Bath & Body works products at unrealistically low prices to entice customers.
        The email address provided has already been connected to many scam websites some of which have been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705868
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705867
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.

        Fraudulent email : support@reefsip.com
        Url / Website : dynawisp.com
        Pseudonym : Bath & Body works


        Reply
      • Tara 11/10/2023 at 10:53 PM

        Why are these scam websites not taken down and stopped immediately?

        Reply
      • Report #713680 11/24/2023 at 09:45 AM

        At Bath & Body Works, we’re bringing joy to millions of customers and making the world a brighter place through the power of fragrance. Whether it’s because one of our fragrances sparks a fond memory or because you trust our commitment to safety and quality — we value the reason why you value us.

        Home of America’s Favorite Fragrances®, Bath & Body Works is a global leader in personal care and home fragrance, including top-selling collections for fine fragrance mist, body lotion and b...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Bath & Body Works, however we can clearly see that their domain name does not match up with the official Bath & Body Works website that can only be found at https://www.bathandbodyworks.com/.

        The product pictures that they are using are not theirs and the content that they are using is full of plagiarism.
        The contact email address that they are using was generated using a free email service.
        Stay away from this scam as they won't actually ship a thing to you.
        This is a scam.

        Fraudulent email : bathandbodyworksusa@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bathandbodyworksusa.com


        Reply
      • Report #717419 12/05/2023 at 07:43 AM

        Atlisterinemall.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill listerinemall.shop ’s intense selection process.

        That's why in list...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Bath & Body Works and is advertising a false 80% site wide sales.
        However when you do click said add you'll get redirected to an apparel shop instead of a listerine sale landing page.
        The content utilized here can be traced back to numerous other fraudulent sites that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        In short this website is nothing more than a fake chinese shop that has no other purpose other than to rip you off.
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Fraudulent email : service@listerinemall.shop
        Url / Website : listerinemall.shop


        Reply
      • Report #726254 01/02/2024 at 06:04 AM

        Presented as a discount website for Bath & Body Works products.
        -------------------
        When I placed the order and received a "confirmation" email, it was immediately followed by another email, sent to notify me that I still had items in my cart and to complete my purchase. I went back to the confirmation email and clicked on the "view my order" link and was directed to a website that showed an error - order not found. I knew then that I had been scammed.

        Fraudulent email : contact@easyassisthub.com
        Url / Website : bathandbodyworkssale.com

        Reply
      • Report #731555 01/17/2024 at 07:28 AM

        FELTENTORRESALLC is a yoga apparel e-commerce company, whichwasfounded in2015 to provide high-quality ,comfortable andd urable yoga apparel to consumers worldwide.
        -------------------
        Many customers have raised concerns about this website complaining about never receiving their prepaid orders.
        The website is falsely posing as Bed Bath & works claiming to sell their products at very cheap prices however it's actually using them to attract customers and steal their money
        The contact information provided is fake and remains unresponsive leading to the inability to reach the customer service to request a refund
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam website

        Fraudulent email : faqs@feltentorresa.com
        Url / Website : feltentorresa.com
        Telephone : +6605310345

        Scam website
        reviews
        reviews

        Reply
      • Report #731576 01/17/2024 at 08:22 AM

        At drringand.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at drringand.shop

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online shop claiming to sell Bath& Body Works products at low prices.
        This is a scam.
        The website is actually a clothing website pretending to offer low prices to attract customers and make them buy however will never send their orders.
        The pictures, content, data, theme and many other details on this website have been stolen from other sources.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and remains unresponsive
        The company information provided is fake and has been used by many other scam websites
        Please be careful and do not oder from them

        Fraudulent email : colorfu@gmail.com
        Url / Website : thebathabodyworks.shop

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.