SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.reefsip.com support@reefsip.com

Date11/02/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@reefsip.com
Pseudonymreefsip.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.reefsip.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsreefsip.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on reefsip.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.
Comment / ReviewThe website is identical to another scam online shop reported here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705867
Both websites share the same design, layout, content, contact information and more.
Both websites are trying to steal people's money by pretending to be Bed Body & Works and selling their items at very low prices
please be cautious and avoid ordering from these scam websites

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #705867 11/02/2023 at 03:37 AM

        reefsip.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on reefsip.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.

        Affordable Prices - Direct Procurement, Best Price

        Supported by premium supply chains and a self-built supplier repository, reefsip.com has got advantages and independence in pricing, providing cost-efficient prod...
        -------------------
        amalosia.com is posing as Bath & body works claiming to sell their candles for around $2.90. As you can see from the domain name this is not Bed Body Works, this website is actually a scam.
        Scammers are trying to entice customers with these unrealistic prices to persuade them into making purchases however will never deliver anything.
        Any picture, content or data is being duplicated and does not belong to this scam webiste.
        In their "About us" section, the website is referencing another deceptive website called reefsip.com sharing identical contact information, content and more. This points to a connection between these two fraudulent websites
        Customers unfortunately will never be able to contact the seller from that email address and will never get their money back from them.
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam

        Url / Website : amalosia.com
        Pseudonym : amalosia


        Reply
      • Report #733186 01/22/2024 at 09:53 AM

        High-quality Selection - Strict Selection of High-quality Suppliers

        reefsip.com is backed by abundant funds and resources. Suppliers on reefsip.com are managed through a professional rating system to select top suppliers and optimize the procurement of quality goods, while at the same time, maintaining the comprehensiveness of product categories.

        Affordable Prices - Direct Procurement, Best Price

        Supported by premium supply chains and a self-built supplier repository, reefsip.com has go...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707019

        This site pretends to be an apparel and home decoration clearance outlet, however, most of these products seem to be on sale and the site's banner practically is assaulting my eyes with its "CLEARANCE SALE" advertisement.
        I could not find a physical address nor could I find any social media hyperlinks.
        This is a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : thinktoi.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.