Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ilovedachshundpuppies@gmail.com ilovedachshundpuppies.com
| Date | 11/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ilovedachshundpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://ilovedachshundpuppies.com |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our adorable puppies! They're playful, loving, and have already learned to use their doggy door. Our puppies come with AKC registration, health screenings, and microchipping. They also receive essential vaccines, preventative medicine, and regular worming. With each puppy, you'll receive a complete health record, health certificate, pedigrees, educational package, and a 1-year health guarantee. We raise our puppies around various animals and children, ensuring their well-rounded socialization. Before proceeding, could you kindly provide some details: 1. Are you a breeder? 2. Are you familiar with this breed? 3. Do you have kids? 4. Can you briefly describe your environment? 5. Can you assure us of your commitment to caring for these puppies? 6. Where are you located? Attached are photos of the specific puppy you inquired about. We appreciate your prompt response. Warm regards, [FAMILY DACHSHUND PUPPIES] https://ilovedachshundpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.