SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@bradenexpress.net +275783935477 D. Barnardo

Date11/04/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@bradenexpress.net
PseudonymD. Barnardo
Url / Websitewww.bradenexpress.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 5783935477 (ou 00275783935477) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsReceived a invoice for international clearance, storage fees, airport tax, insurance fee and delivery cost of a 32 kg package. The man you sent it used Braden Express to send the packages from Memphis, USA, to South Africa.

Braden Express wanted an immediate/instant payment for all of the above fees. Their banking details kept changing from Capitec, to ABSA and lastly Standard Bank. Under the names B. Wilkinson and H. Ewart. When I checked suddenly the Capitec account does not exist anymore

I've checked the website, the pictures of their CEO's appear to be random images from the Internet.

The guy who told me he is sending the packages says he is from Memphis (same place as Braden Express's address), but when I do a reverse image search on Google he appears to be a Ukrainian guy. Claimed to be a widowed Portuguese man working in the USA as an Estate Agent coming to South Africa to open a new branch on Tinder.

Braden Express even have a tracking system on their website that is not kept up to date. Their telephone numbers do not work. Their stories via email keeps changing. They are unprofessional when communicating via email.

They know my exact home and work adress and I fear for my own and my families safety.

I have used all my money to pay for these packages that I still have not received since 10 October 2023. My own stupidity. And will report it as fraud at my local authorities and the bank.
Comment / ReviewI also see this website was created within the last 4 months.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #689489 09/14/2023 at 03:29 PM

        Received a invoice for taxes and delivery costs of a 32 kg package which I did not order. They want an immediate/instant payment so they can deliver.

        I've checked the website, the pictures of their CEOs appear to be random images from the Internet. The guy who told me he is sending the packages says he is from Memphis (same place as the bradenexpress's address), but when I do a reverse image search on google he appears to be a Ukrainian guy.

        The website appears to be fake
        -------------------
        I also see this website was created within the last 3 months

        Supposed director
        Guy who sent the packages. Called himself Alfonso

        Reply
      • Bergset 01/05/2024 at 04:41 AM

        This is a well thought out scam and it discussed me that they take advantage of humans

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.