Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
idhub.co +443303502671
| Date | 11/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | idhub.co |
| Url / Website | https://idhub.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 330 350 2671 (ou 00443303502671) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | states its a id scammer blocker |
| Comment / Review | I have attempted to log in after £29.85 taken off my card, both emails state no account, please sign up
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lizz 11/29/2023 at 10:46 AM
This scam company has taken £29.85 out of my bank account. I don't know who they are, I never gave permission and there is no way to contact them. The dispute is now being dealt with from my bank. I may have to wait months for this theft/scam to be dealt with, hopefully it will be sorted as soon as possible. This scam company have put me even more in debt than I already was. I am disgusted with these scam companies who prey on vulnerable people. I hope they rot in hell!
up votedown vote
Nicolas 12/02/2023 at 01:10 PM
Exactly the same happened to me today, £29.85 taken from my account and I have not registered for anything. I cannot understand how can some fake company take money from my account just like that.
up votedown vote
ABF 12/30/2023 at 11:46 AM
29.85 taken from my bank account today. No idea who they are and ive certainly never signed up. Cancelled the card and emailed them.
up votedown vote
Stacey 12/30/2023 at 12:46 PM
Same i have no idea who this is but have had 29.85 in pending. On hold to speak with bank.
up votedown vote
Andy 02/08/2024 at 08:50 AM
This scam is exactly what has happened to me.
Exact same amount of £29-85 taken from my Bank Account.
This is Pure SCAM.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/08/2024 at 09:11 AM
Try asking your bank on what to do next, they may be able to help.