SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+61280033604 AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER

Date11/03/2023
PseudonymAUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
Telephone+61 2 8003 3604 (ou 0061280033604) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsApple iPhone 15 Pro-256 GB unit price Qty
Black Titanium unlocked
Item number: 412472032 969.99 AUD 1

ebay Shipping details FedEx
overnightdelivery

Shipping and handling insurance
not offered
20.00AUD
989.99AUD
Comment / ReviewI did not order it

More info +

telephone number analysis +61 2 8003 3604

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +61 2 8003 3604
Country
Australia
Territory
Sydney
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • The Captain 01/17/2024 at 11:40 PM

      The Latest Scam phone number I received today is
      If this is not you. Please call us immediately at +61 (2)8003-7386

      A young Indian girl wants you to go to APP STORE and type in REFUND ANYDESK. do not do it

      Reply
    • gaz 02/26/2024 at 12:20 AM

      another phone number (61) 3 90136041

      Reply
    • saga 02/26/2024 at 08:46 PM

      nearly got scam phone number +61(02)80069458
      iphone 15 pro 256 gb 649.99aud

      Reply
    • David 02/28/2024 at 03:31 AM

      I have just recently recieved the PayPal scam using the phone number +61 (02)80061302 to block the purchase.
      It is interesting as I dont use PayPal.
      AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER is a scam!

      Reply
    • Abii 02/28/2024 at 07:21 AM

      It's a phishing scam.

      Reply
    • Jenny 03/04/2024 at 05:38 AM

      I received this:
      "
      Kasandra Geil
      Attachments
      9:04 AM (11 hours ago)
      to me

      Your confirmation is awaited. As of #DATE, a new order request from a
      new source has been received. Order #ABC is in processing and will be
      delivered to your designated address upon confirmation. The total cost
      will be auto-deducted upon dispatch. An email with your order tracking
      number will be sent when your package is ready for delivery.

      Best Regards
      Kasandra Geil
      Parker Rd, Bundaberg, New South Wales 1131

      One attachment

      o Scanned by Gmail
      Bundaberg, New South Wales 1131 -I mean REALLY, anyone in their right mind knows that Bundaberg is in Queensland and the NSW postcode is NOT 1131
      Paypal knows nothing about this AND I have no reason to buy a strange person an iPhone, if I were to want to gift them an iPhone, I would give them my old phone and update to a new one for myself.

      I have reported this to PayPal E Bay and also ASIC (Australia Securities and Investment Corporation)

      Blood Scammers
      I feel sorry for the poor Indian staff who think they have a well paid job, they are clueless, most of the time it's Aussies or Nigerians who outsource this B.S. to Indian who desperately need a job.

      Reply
    • M 03/14/2024 at 11:21 PM

      I also received this email... Do I just ignore this and delete the email?
      I don't even have and Ebay account.

      but the email says I purchased Apple 15 Pro AUD669.99

      • Abii 03/15/2024 at 06:35 AM

        It's fake so there's no phone or anything. They just want you to panic and call the number on in the email so they can pretend to be customer support and get your info etc.

        For your own peace of mind, you can check your paypal account and see your recent purchases.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.