Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
vikrasseth.com support@vikrasseth.com
| Date | 11/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@vikrasseth.com |
| Pseudonym | vikrasseth |
| Url / Website | https://vikrasseth.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Vikrasseth, we believe that fashion is an expression of one's identity, and everyone should have access to high-quality, stylish clothing that makes them feel confident and comfortable. That's why we're on a mission to bring you an extensive range of clothing at incredibly affordable prices. We take pride in our rich product offerings, and our commitment to delivering value to our customers is unwavering. |
| Comment / Review | Vikrasseth.com is a clothing online store claiming to offer huge discounts and sell its items at very cheap prices; however, it's not as legit as it seems. The Vikarasseth Limited company was incorporated one month ago, claiming to be based in the UK, when in fact it's actually China-based and owned by a Chinese seller. The pictures displayed on the website have been taken from other sources, which means customers may receive poor-quality items that do not match the pictures advertised or nothing at all. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies. The business address provided belongs to a private residence and not to a company. Please be cautious when ordering from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Vixen 11/30/2023 at 04:22 AM
Looks like I was scammed .. will now have to try to get my money back ..
up votedown vote
Report #716655 12/03/2023 at 09:26 AM
Purchased items that came up on my phone.
paid $49.98
gives a phone number to contact. even provided me with delivery details which did not arrive.
give email address payment@vikrasseth.com for any queries.
had a reply from someone who said they would investigate.
Nothing back to date
-------------------
What a load of crap they should be reported to police and sentenced
Fraudulent email : payment@vikassreth.com
Pseudonym : vikrasseth.com
Telephone : +447935994272
up votedown vote
Bullshit 12/04/2023 at 12:34 PM
I was scammed also for a little of thing .. I was thinking I was going to buy my kids a gift for Christmas..
up votedown vote
Ines 12/09/2023 at 06:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A 02/03/2024 at 06:05 PM
Scammed on some Willow ornaments I purchased and never received. When I pursued it through email there was a lot of back and forth and they eventually agreed to process a refund which I never received. When I emailed about it the refund my message was returned as undeliverable.
up votedown vote
Besarion 03/18/2024 at 03:38 AM
Hello.I would like to inform all users of this website not to use their services or buy any products vikrasseth.com support@vikrasseth.com from them because they are criminal scammers and extortionists. I bought a tablet from them in November 2023.They lied to me that they sent it to me and didn't send it, now I've been asking for my money back for 5 months and they always lie to me and don't send my money, beware of these people.
up votedown vote
Besarion 03/18/2024 at 03:44 AM
Hello, I see that many people like me have been cheated here, and please contact me and by joint efforts, let's get back the money we paid. By law and legal force. In addition to money, they have caused me great moral damage.
up votedown vote
Besarion 05/28/2024 at 02:33 AM
Where is my money that you stole from my account?Fraudsters, life imprisonment is waiting for you all. Give me back my money that you stole from me as soon as possible.
up votedown vote
MayB 05/28/2024 at 04:06 AM
Hey Besarion, the website appears to be fraudulent and it's unlikely that you will receive answers or a refund from them. You can try contacting your credit card provider or bank and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and dispute the charge via a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/