Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
strictlymot.com dfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com +13202019588
| Date | 03/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://strictlymot.com/pages/contact-us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 320-201-9588 (ou 0013202019588) |
| Scam contents | They are selling different objects for “low prices” but no one ever gets the stuff or refunds |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a cat tree and never got it. No one answered the phone or emails I sent after days of me trying to contact someone
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #634409 04/16/2023 at 02:33 PM
Lawnmower for 68.50 for zero turn
-------------------
It's a scam
Pseudonym : Zero turn $68.50
up votedown vote
Report #645877 05/16/2023 at 04:54 PM
Tracking number ,China post :LR044004261
Pseudonym : Online sales
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #702004 10/18/2023 at 02:31 PM
I knew it was a scam but I was using paypal to see how they would scam me. A site selling Tecovas boots at a ridiculous price as I have 6 Tecovas boots and know what they cost and how much they are on sale for. So for about $92 for a $500 or $600 boot, My initial bill on Paypal was $92 but it said initial bill or first bill, not sure. Then recurring payments of $92 per day for 9 or 10 days straight. I got it canceled through paypal.
-------------------
I see that ad and make my comment known -SPAM
up votedown vote
flip 01/19/2024 at 02:05 PM
Pressure washer $79.99. Never received anything. No answer from emails. Total rip off. Stay away.
up votedown vote
flip 01/20/2024 at 04:38 AM
Paypal refunded money. Thanks to Paypal.
up votedown vote
Report #702664 10/20/2023 at 01:36 PM
Low price dresser charged multiple days in a row.
-------------------
I would like to get a refund for my order
Url / Website : wayemx.shop
Pseudonym : $67 price for dresser. has a suspicious email account.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #705687 11/01/2023 at 09:30 AM
I ordered 2 modems from them for $108. The are are charging me $100 per day through PayPal.
-------------------
This person reported to PayPal to charge me $100 per day. 2 charges went thru.
up votedown vote
Report #729309 01/10/2024 at 10:35 PM
I ordered a 55inch Hisense TV for $99. It was a scam. I tried to cancel but recurring payments per day was taken from my bank account. I never received the TV. There was no contact number.
-------------------
I'm currently trying to get my money back through paypal. I lost $300.
up votedown vote
Report #781851 08/01/2024 at 10:34 AM
Sells Omaha Steaks at very cheap discounted prices
-------------------
Clicking payment confirmation redirects payment to a fake charity, according to my credit card company.
Url / Website : omahasteak-us.com
Pseudonym : Omaha Steaks
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
maxi 08/01/2024 at 11:16 AM
They reacted quick to this review and now foreward to qvcsaleusa.com, a baby-stuff webshop. As this shop has no companydata i will report it here also.
NO COMPANYDATA that can be checked.... Dont buy there!
up votedown vote
Gretchen 08/09/2024 at 12:13 AM
Tennis shoes for $59.99. I feel silly that I didn't pay attention to the fact that it was a weird website. Never got them.
up votedown vote
Report #788490 09/02/2024 at 11:09 PM
Ordered tap shoes for my child, received an alert from paypal next day saying my account was being shut down due to a breech in contract under buyers protection policy, when I looked at the billing it just said "james" for my purchase, no company name then received an order confirmation the contact email was dfghkiiytdcbjh@gmail.com there is no other way to get ahold of the company.
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : capezioon.com
up votedown vote
SB 09/15/2024 at 10:58 PM
this is a scammer toook my money and never recieved my VHF RADIO. Whata Jerk Off
up votedown vote
Report #792514 09/23/2024 at 04:15 PM
Timberland online store