Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ticktrail.com support@ticktrail.com
| Date | 11/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ticktrail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.ticktrail.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ticktrail.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience. |
| Comment / Review | Excessive discounts are always a red flag especially when it's on a website that claims to be selling UGGs but when looking at the homepage we can clearly see that it's full of garden decoration items and even apparel products. The product pictures that this website is using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the text content lacks originality and is full of plagiarism. Finally, the absence of a phone number a physical address and company details is not comforting as well. This website is likely a scam especially since it has only less than 6 months left on it's domain's shelf life. If you've already placed an order here please refer to our section describing the best practices after you've been exposed to an online scam which you can find through this link: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/ Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #714101 11/26/2023 at 01:55 AM
Huge discount on UGGs
-------------------
Place this order after seeing this add on Facebook. Can.t believe that Facebook doesn’t check their partners before letting them post an add 🤬
Files for this comment