Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fairybags.co.za alison@fairybags.co.za +27639432456
| Date | 11/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alison@fairybags.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Fairy Bags by Alison Margaret Coombes |
| Url / Website | https://fairybags.co.za/contact-us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 63 943 2456 (ou 0027639432456) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | You order online via the website. Immediately after that, you will receive an email with the invoice. After that she will WA you,after payment NOTHING. Been reported on numerous platforms,but only found out afterwards.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #707322 11/07/2023 at 01:47 AM
This women is scamming people. You order and pay, she uses every excuse in the book to not deliver and will not refund the money.
Uses family death as an excuse, promises you everything tomorrow and only gives you excuses. Cannot get the product or a refund out of her
-------------------
This women is scamming people. You order and pay, she uses every excuse in the book to not deliver and will not refund the money.
Uses family death as an excuse, promises you everything tomorrow and only gives you excuses. Cannot get the product or a refund out of her.
Do not ever order from her, you will not get anything and she will steal your money.
Pseudonym : Fairy Bags
up votedown vote
Leandri 11/09/2023 at 08:20 AM
Hi, have you had any feedback or update?
up votedown vote
Leandri 11/09/2023 at 08:19 AM
Hi, Have you had any update on your order or a refund?
up votedown vote
Report #714785 11/28/2023 at 03:31 AM
She is a clever thief. She sends a pro-forma and once you made the payment she doesn't deliver. She promised me for than two monts! I lookef at the reviews on Helopiter and it is shocking how she keeps on steeling.
Pseudonym : Fairy Bags
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #717050 12/04/2023 at 11:04 AM
Handbags Silicone Rings
-------------------
Scammer! Please warn the innocent online shoppers
Pseudonym : Fairy Bags
Telephone : +27629244055
up votedown vote
Willem 04/07/2024 at 09:02 PM
Site has luckly been removed
Willem
Www.thebeautiful.co.za