SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
spirithalloweens.com service@spirithalloweens.com

Date10/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@spirithalloweens.com
Pseudonymspirithalloweens
Url / Websitehttps://spirithalloweens.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSince 1982, our focus has been on bringing our customers a constant stream of high-quality department and specialty store brands at extraordinary savings (aka bargains) while providing an easy, fun and organized shopping experience.

So what’s our secret?
Comment / ReviewExercise caution when dealing with this website advertising Halloween skeletons and a variety of other Halloween decorative items at discounted prices, while claiming to offer a Halloween sale. This is, in fact, a fraudulent operation.
The website is trying to entice customers with those unrealistic prices to make them buy; however, customers will never receive anything from this scam website.
The pictures posted and advertised have actually been lifted from other genuine websites, and the content is being duplicated.
Upon visiting the website's homepage, you'll notice that all the images and prices have been removed. Access to the offers is only available through the link provided in the advertisement.
The provided email address has been found on another scam website reported here as well.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/693826
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685016
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #693826 09/25/2023 at 02:43 PM

        Do not use

        Url / Website : mesulshop.com/pages/contact-us_c0375b7a
        Pseudonym : Costco

        • Mok 09/26/2023 at 07:21 AM

          Yup it’s a scam. They got me but I used my credit card company and citi got my money back. I knew it was too good to be true. They are constantly changing their name and using spirithalloween image to lure people into a scam. So far they are under the name of sundowns.com, spirithalloweens.com, https://mesulshop.com . They claim that they have shipping in the USA but they don’t. If you clearly read their site it’s all over the place they claim they have a shipping center in California but then on the other page they claim they also have one in Texas. When I ordered it took them a week to ship and then it shows it was coming from China when was going to be 2minths or more to receive it. I got my refund immediately and they canceled my shipping. On their site they are constantly changing their names and email addresses along with their dead phone lines.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.