Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
ume-fine@hotmail.com
| Date | 10/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ume-fine@hotmail.com |
| Scam contents | Did not order from them, ordered Judy Blue jeans through TikTok, cheap imitation was sent. Was told to email Ume-fine@hotmail.com. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered Judy Blue jeans through what I thought was a valid page on TikTok, had a boutique name but I cannot recall what it was. Rec'd cheap knockoff jeans today, no tags at all as to brand. Don't want these, want a refund, but guess I'll never get one. I've learned my lesson.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/01/2023 at 11:01 AM
Same I've received 2 pairs and have no idea where they came from
up votedown vote
Lils 11/02/2023 at 03:43 PM
I received a top, that I did not order, nor did anyone order it for me. It's a 3xl (which I am not) and there is no other information except that email. Any idea what to do or what to go look for? I'd appreciate any feedback
up votedown vote
Judster 11/08/2023 at 01:12 PM
Do not order from this co. I ordered a sweater and they would not accept a return.
I got taken,.Learned my lesson.
up votedown vote
Report #713040 11/22/2023 at 05:33 PM
cushion type item for car console
-------------------
I received an item I never ordered. No receipt. only a small piece of paper with this email on it.
up votedown vote
Lesley 12/21/2023 at 04:53 PM
Received 3 tops in the mail that I did not order. How do I return?
up votedown vote
Stacey King 12/22/2023 at 08:38 AM
Expecting a dress that I ordered off TikTok. Was sent a cheap & nasty top. Emailed. No reply what a waste of £30 😡
up votedown vote
Beverly Monteverde 02/02/2024 at 01:25 PM
Ordered a sweater advertised as Nordstrom Rack item. Not connected to Nordstrom. Sent emails, tried calling (phone was not in service or disconnected) . Label on package says:
Return to: 1000 High Street, Parth Amboy, NY 08861-3091. Will probably never get a refund. What a scam, and I fell for it.
up votedown vote
Tim 04/03/2024 at 04:04 PM
Got taken. Website showed beautiful 4x Fur Deadwood hat for $98 on sale for $45. Pictures showed leather band and inner hat liner and a complete selection of sizes made in USA. with free returns if not satisfied. Hat that came was made in China, no leather band, no liner and One size Fit all similar to one I saw at Dollar store for $3.95. Won't let me return it.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/03/2024 at 11:31 PM
Try disputing the purchase with your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/