Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
nicesavvy.com kclyboggpsfevi@hotmail.com
| Date | 10/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kclyboggpsfevi@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | nicesavvy |
| Url / Website | https://nicesavvy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Nicesavvy, the online shop that offers products that you might like and use: We are a company dedicated to improving people's lives. Our vision is to supply our customers with the highest quality product and service offerings available in the market today. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be offering shoes at a discounted rate, but it deceives customers by taking their money and never delivering their orders. The website is a scam, and it actually has nothing to offer. The pictures posted have been stolen, and the content is being copied. The website lacks any company information, business address, or phone number. You can only find an email address that remains unresponsive. The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to get a refund from the seller. Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
WGSFY 10/31/2023 at 01:08 PM
After thorough investigation, it's clear that this site is a scam. Here's why:
Recent Registration: The site was registered just a month ago, which is a common trait among scam sites.
Dubious Email Connection: The official email of nicesavvy.com, kclyboggpsfevi@hotmail.com, is not only a free from a free email domain provider, but is also linked to another malicious site, indicating deceptive practices.
Scam Network Ties: The site shares content with the Uniqueness scam network, known for operating multiple fraudulent sites.
Unreal Discounts: They offer roughly 60% discounts on all products, a classic bait tactic used by scam sites.
Based on these findings, I strongly advise against shopping on nicesavvy.com. It's crucial to stay vigilant and do your due diligence when shopping online. Stay safe out there!