SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
unknown@gmail.com +31630093017 Mandy3017

Date10/29/2023
Fraudulent emailunknown@gmail.com
PseudonymMandy3017
Url / Websitehttps://app.merlino-nl.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+31 6 30093017 (ou 0031630093017)
Comment / Reviewsee images

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #597741 01/22/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Don’t remember ordering item, but received 4 Car Hook Mobile Phone Holders. It’s something that you’d attached to the headrest of the front seat. The back seat passengers can mount their phone or it can be used to hang a handbag, grocery bag, etc. Nice concept, but I t doesn’t work at all. Does anyone know what I need to look for on my Paypal account in order to see if I was actually charged for these items.
        -------------------
        Bottom line… how do I know if I was charged for items received?

        Pseudonym : Jane


        Reply
      • Report #619912 03/11/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Amazon TV code request scam. It's the first link that pops up.
        -------------------
        Pretty bad.

        Url / Website : web-stream.in/?gclid=cj0kcqia6rcgbhdvarisak1kgpjsxmimfg-zlvztlimeomwalxewmuci7hrtveh_qebkuwtdoiurunoaagd_ealw_wcb
        Pseudonym : Unknown
        Telephone : +18056268397


        Reply
      • Report #724113 12/24/2023 at 03:42 PM

        Tried to purchase a toy from the website, when made a payment card got declined.my daughter tried same thing with her card and also got declined.Next morning both of us were charged the same amount $306.16 through Revolut app from this website.had to block our cards

        Url / Website : jellycatsus.net
        Pseudonym : Unknown

        Reply
      • Report #732742 01/20/2024 at 05:11 PM

        Endless loop of playing pointless games designed to get money from you. The promise of a reward for a game you’re playing that will never come. Kids are especially vulnerable.
        -------------------
        I know that there are probably tons of these. Wasted a couple hours of my time but luckily I was still smart enough not to pay anything to hurry it up. Most kids with access to their parents card for in-app purchases would spend a lot in the cycle they send you through, paying their parents money out of an increasing sense of frustration.

        Url / Website : bigappboi.com/cl/v/8djew3
        Pseudonym : Unknown

        Reply
      • Report #823141 02/10/2025 at 09:19 AM

        ordered 3 pairs of shoes, they say delivered but nothing came. they keep saying check your local post office. nothing. having you order under dicks sporting goods.
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Mengtu carrier

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.