Most seen reports
I applied for a job online this website email me and ask to me when i recieved employment letter by email i will be pay money for documentation and fraudulent e
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447859155584 https://www.blueguys.cc/#/
Date | 10/28/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | https://www.blueguys.cc/#/ |
Url / Website | https://www.blueguys.cc/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7859 155584 (ou 00447859155584) |
Scam contents | App optimization scam, cryptocurrency payment remote job! I've been lured into an enticing remote job opportunity that promised great prospects. It involved trading with cryptocurrency and optimizing apps on a platform to generate profits. Everything seemed legitimate, with a customer support chat where other remote staff discussed their jobs. For the first two days, I received my profits as expected. However, yesterday I was shocked to discover a significantly negative balance on the platform, and it dawned on me that this whole endeavour was a scam. |
Comment / Review | The company had insisted on setting up a Bybit account, where I was instructed to purchase cryptocurrency from sellers and transfer it to the platform's crypto wallet. They made it a prerequisite before starting any job tasks. I was under the impression that buying crypto from sellers was necessary to continue working with them and eventually receive my profits at the end of each working day. Today, out of the blue, my platform balance plummeted to a negative value of 5,000 units. The scammers promptly pressured me to restore it to zero, claiming that unless I did so, I would never recover the amount I had initially sent. All in all, I ended up losing approximately 3,000 GBP due to this deceitful scheme. If you happen to encounter a similar situation, I urge you to report it immediately. Comment / Review I've been lured into an enticing remote job opportunity that promised great prospects. It involved trading with cryptocurrency and optimizing apps on a platform to generate profits. Everything seemed legitimate, with a customer support chat where other remote staff discussed their jobs. For the first two days, I received my profits as expected. However, yesterday I was shocked to discover a significantly negative balance on the platform, and it dawned on me that this whole endeavor was a scam.
|
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.