SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.anhbhau.shop support@westarshop.com +12055755855

Date07/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@westarshop.com
PseudonymHSN Outlet Shop
Url / Websitewww.anhbhau.shop
Telephone+1 205-575-5855 (ou 0012055755855)
Scam contentsSilver Countertop Ice Maker makes 26lbs of ice in 24hrs
Comment / ReviewCountertop Ice Maker was never received.
I hope there is a way to stop these crooks.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • cammie 08/17/2023 at 06:21 PM

      I was one that ordered the ice marker for HSN I thought All I want is a refund of my $40.77

      Reply
    • Report #692834 09/22/2023 at 01:18 PM

      False sore, order and you don’t get it. They send you something, very cheap but NOT what you ordered.
      -------------------
      Order something and you get a cheap item totally unrelated to your order. Site disappears and the tracking number doesn’t work then later it says it is complete and they have a record of Canada Post delivery but it is for some cheap unrelated item so they have a record of delivery!

      Url / Website : vermizo.com/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Temu,


      Reply
    • Report #694521 09/27/2023 at 07:43 AM

      They have a variety of products to sell on social media.
      -------------------
      I bought 2 laptop tables (40 dollars) and received two children's ties

      Pseudonym : billbo shop /Best Buy

      laptop tables

      Reply
    • Report #704095 10/26/2023 at 04:59 AM

      https://cludeus.com/?utm_medium=company_profile&utm_source=trustedrevie.ws&utm_campaign=domain_click
      -------------------
      I'm note happy with this

      Url / Website : cludeus.com/?utm_medium=company_profile&utm_source=trustedrevie.ws&utm_campaign=domain_click
      Pseudonym : Cludeus

      • Karen 10/26/2023 at 05:03 AM

        Muy mal que permitan este tipo de cosas y que no hagan nada

      Reply
    • Report #712402 11/21/2023 at 06:15 AM

      sodasol

      Account security verification

      You are just conducting account registration or other sensitive operation in our shop. For account security, please click the button below to authenticate within 72 hours.

      Best wishes

      User Service Center

      If it is not your operation, please click Appeal now
      Authenticate now

      Or visit our shop

      If any questions, please contact us!
      Customer service email: support@sodasol.com
      -------------------
      A week ago i bought, with my credit card, on the website www.sodasol.com a Mac Air Pro at the very low price of 49,99 USD!. The payment receipt came from a different company named www.norskla.com. The tracking number of the sale was coming from www.track718.eu. Then i began suspecting that all of that was scam. Since yesterday theses 2 websites disappeared. Only the www.track718.eu still exists... But i m sure that it won't be a Mac Air Pro...

      Url / Website : sodasol.com
      Pseudonym : sodasol.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.