SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
career@danrossgroup.com +971521927832 Steven Mark

Date10/26/2023
Fraudulent emailcareer@danrossgroup.com
PseudonymSteven Mark
Url / Websitewww.danrossgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 192 7832 (ou 00971521927832) (more info)
Scam contentsDear

Welcome to Danross Construction & Petroleum LLC Company, Danross Group Abu Dhabi-UAE, thanks for your concern in working with our great team here in UAE, we have reviewed your updated CV resume which displays your previous work experience is suitable to our job requirements.

We are proposing the following benefits:

. Monthly salary-negotiable

. Health insurance.

. Free furnished accommodation for single and family status.

. Family relocation sponsorship

. Feeding during working hours.

. Private car.

. Free flight ticket to job location, Etc.

Send us the correct answers to the below Questionnaire, as soon as possible to our HR department. Email address: career@danrossgroup.com / danrossgroupuae@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewJob scam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +971 52 192 7832

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +971 52 192 7832
    Country
    United Arab Emirates
    Territory
    United Arab Emirates
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mazen 10/26/2023 at 07:43 PM

        This email is also sent to me.
        What should I do?

        Reply
      • Offshore Kid 10/26/2023 at 08:52 PM

        Its a hoax , please expose this by adding it to a scam watcher website

        Reply
      • WSapand 10/27/2023 at 04:55 AM

        Danross fake company offer me very Good Job,

        28500 +24000 a month salary?

        Reply
      • Xuqfar 10/30/2023 at 07:19 AM

        I received offer letter with very high salary and benefits, all without a single interview. I have become more suspicious when the date of the letter does not coincide with some of the date within the letter. Then i cannot even search any info about the company through google, glassdoor, LinkedIn, or FB. Definitely to be watch out.

        Reply
      • Mee Sardin 11/02/2023 at 03:41 AM

        I received an offer letter with very high salary and benefits which is the first red flag. Second is without a single interview and acceptance in a very short time. He (Steven Mark) sends me an email requesting my cv by 28 oct 2023 and I reply at the same date, accepted for the job by 2 Nov 2023. Third, in the email he said he found my profile in gulf job site which I did not have. Please watch out.

        Reply
      • Zek Tee 11/16/2023 at 04:43 AM

        I received an offer letter from Danross Group without a single interview. It was very suspicious as cover letter has no company's letter head and he (Steven Mark) advised me to apply residence visa and work permit through a company named Skyleks Travels. I checked online both Danross Group & Skyleks Travels, and noticed that these 2 websites are recently formed even though they claimed to have been in business for many years.

        Reply
      • Bundes 12/05/2023 at 07:25 AM

        Thanks , I wish I noticed your comments earlier

        Reply
      • Report #719379 12/11/2023 at 05:11 AM

        Welcome to Danross Construction & Petroleum LLC Company, Danross Group, Abu Dhabi-UAE, We are contacting with you in respect to your job bid to work with our team here in the United Arab Emirates, kindly access below two attach documents, study our employment offer letter and reply to hire@danrossgroup.com / hire.danrossgroup@gmail.com,the management of Danross Construction & Petroleum LLC hereby congratulates you on your successful emergence based on your previous job experience and your impres...
        -------------------
        You don't have any company at this location.

        Fraudulent email : hire.danrossgroup@gmail.com
        Telephone : +971551384769

        Reply
      • Hassan Mohiuddin 12/23/2023 at 11:19 AM

        Dear All
        Scam like Electronic Trading Platform, Jobs Scam and Trading with Amazon fake site etc. these are trend going on through of the world and they are targeting old age people , small businesses and pensioners means very poor people including jobs hunter poor educated people to get benefited for their bad time , be care full please check authenticity of mail and i pray those people those who loose money may God bless and give them good jobs even a small salary and Allah subhana help them to fight and survive their families,

        Please forward this message as much as possible through out the world

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.