Most seen reports
Remember NEVER go off fiverr or other freelance platforms if it's possible (it's also against most platform's terms of service)
"proton: and "github.io" is a F
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
help@support.shopee.ph +62857072583130 https://t.me/Lisa01tutor and Maria
Date | 10/25/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | help@support.shopee.ph |
Pseudonym | https://t.me/Lisa01tutor and Maria |
Url / Website | https://payyou.shop/register?code=47598 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +62 857-0725-83130 (ou 0062857072583130) |
Scam contents | Hello! I'm customer service and my name is Maria! Help major e-commerce platforms recruit online part-time employees. The daily income is about 8,000 naira-80,000 naira, and the working hours are free. Are you interested? This is an online rebate platform that cooperates with major shopping malls, including Amazon, Flipkart, eBay and other large shopping platforms. You can learn to use it first, it makes the work easy, the operation is simple, and you can easily do it at home. If you want to join, you need to register a mall account first. After the registration is completed, the merchant will subsidize 500 naira to your mall account. Then you need to recharge 1000 naira to your mall. You can exit after completing the task. |
Comment / Review | I did join the platform and for every task I carried out I was asked to recharge. I recharge the sum of ten thousand naira. At some point I stopped because they requested a large sum of money for recharge. I asked to withdraw the my earnings and they refused, saying I have to complete the tasks. There are none tasks and I've completed 5 of them. I asked for a refund of the money I used to recharge and they refused to refund it. I believe this is scam. I've been looking for an online job and stumbled on this and now I've lost my money to scammers.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.