Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@rateglo.com rateglo
| Date | 10/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@rateglo.com |
| Pseudonym | rateglo |
| Url / Website | https://rateglo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Top brands never launch without hearing what people say Leading brands understand the importance of customer feedback, and that's precisely why we created Rateglo. Our platform empowers both brands and individuals, allowing you to earn extra income during your free time while helping brands refine their products and services by sharing your valuable opinions. |
| Comment / Review | Rateglo.com may appear to be a credible platform offering enticing job opportunities with attractive returns by completing tasks; however, it is not as legitimate as it initially appears. The website has only been recently created and has a very short lifespan. Scamdoc's analysis reveals an alarmingly low trust rating of just 1% for this website. One significant red flag is the absence of essential company information, such as a registered business address or a contact phone number. These details are crucial indicators of a company's legitimacy. The terms of use and privacy policies on the website seem to be incomplete or inadequately detailed. please be cautious when evaluating the authenticity of testimonials and reviews, especially those posted on platforms like YouTube and other websites. There is a strong possibility that these reviews have been fabricated by the website owner and are not genuine reflections of user experiences.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jani 10/31/2023 at 07:32 AM
mijért nemlehet elérni öket
up votedown vote
Saima Rani 11/02/2023 at 11:44 PM
Yeh app real ha ya fake san keh rahy hain k is pat withdra nai milta
up votedown vote
Amna khan 12/21/2023 at 05:56 PM
Mere withdraw nhi hoe raha sb Kuch complete ha