Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@autogroupcc.co.za +27736987792 Auto group motors Durban
| Date | 10/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@autogroupcc.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Auto group motors Durban |
| Url / Website | https://l.wl.co/l?u=http%3a%2f%2fwww.autogroupcc.co.za%2f Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 73 698 7792 (ou 0027736987792) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | They are posing as a legit car dealership they scammed me of R10 000.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #308856 12/24/2020 at 05:59 PM
International crooks, using the name of a financial inspector in France.
They offer quick loans on good terms.
They ask for money for arranging or insuring the loan.
They ask for the transfer immediately, as they are in the bank and have already taken out a loan.
Take advantage of the pre-holiday period to strain the situation in their favor.
They gain trust and try to shorten the victim's time so that he/she doesn't have time to study the information.
Be careful.
-------------------
Contact the police right away, don't transfer money!
account number and details of the scammers:
Owner's name: ... RAFAEL VILLORA SERRA
IBAN: ES6700492697372115572480
Bic:... ......... .... BSCHESMMXXX
Name of bank: ... SANTANDER
Country: ...... Spain
In spite of the fact that they present themselves as French.
They write in the language of the one they want to deceive. Probably through an interpreter.
Pseudonym : mailto:marieanebarbatlayani@gmail.com
Telephone : 0755329902
up votedown vote
Steop 01/21/2021 at 10:56 AM
true scam
up votedown vote
Chris nolan 12/08/2023 at 01:17 AM
This review is fake and contains force information
up votedown vote
lebogang lepadima 12/11/2023 at 12:01 AM
And you are certain that the review is fake because your part of the syndicate right?
up votedown vote
Eric 12/11/2023 at 02:59 AM
"Exceptional experience at this car dealership! The staff was incredibly knowledgeable and friendly. They took the time to understand my needs, and the process was smooth from start to finish. I'm thrilled with my new car and highly recommend this dealership to anyone in search of a positive buying experience!"
up votedown vote
Fatima 12/12/2023 at 01:01 AM
Nice place ( auto group cc
They have some of the best priced cars around. I received great service from all the staff including the owner! I highly recommend buying from them. I bought a BMW 320i from them in February 2023, now we are in June and I haven't had any issues with the car. I have driven over 15,000kms in it with no issues.
up votedown vote
Thabo 12/24/2023 at 02:58 AM
Yall should stop scamming people with fucked up reviews and lies, people are already going through a lot and making ends isn't easy nowadays then there comes u with ure Crimes one day God will get hold of you and you Shall Burn,,, 🙏
up votedown vote
Wesley 01/29/2024 at 09:29 AM
paid money in August 2023 still haven't received the car nor an email, so for those that say great service good for you but how can you run a business and just run away with people money and not even make contact