Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@emphasisk.com Emphasisk or Justen Trading Co., Limited
| Date | 10/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@emphasisk.com |
| Pseudonym | Emphasisk or Justen Trading Co., Limited |
| Url / Website | https://www.emphasisk.com/?abt=sale Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Initial charge on my confirmation email and what I understood it to be was $72.72 for three sweatshirts when it was sent to PayPal they switched the total to $87.26. The order was for three sweatshirts. |
| Comment / Review | I waited over a month and received one sweatshirt for the $87.26... once I questioned the package and the tracking was only for one sweatshirt, four days later they give me a fake tracking number and tell me it is the second tracking. This company is totally ripping people off out of their hard earned money.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Peggy Tomkins 02/04/2024 at 12:43 AM
Recently purchased the guitar cord helper for a guitar - it did not come with instructions - Can you please forward them to me. Thanks so much
up votedown vote
Jackie 01/23/2025 at 03:58 PM
I purchased a ‘Teddy Bear for aggressive chewers' for my 15 month old puppy. I received it recently. It cost me $56AUD. My puppy had it for 5 minutes before I had to take it off him as he almost destroyed it. I sent a requested photo of the damaged item. They offered me$6USD. I complained to PayPal and Justin Trading Co. Ltd, have agreed to pay the full amount but I have to return the damaged item. It's a SCAM.
up votedown vote
Joe 01/27/2026 at 10:24 AM
I experienced same problem I got charged more on taxes that wasn't even showing in the order page the total was completely different from total I got charged I opened a case and PayPal had it closed in their favor and I appealed and again they closed the case in their favor stating that the charges are for foreign conversion.