SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
thebioco.com support@koronacide.com

Date08/31/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@koronacide.com
PseudonymThrift store | LOUIS VUITTON
Url / Websitehttps://thebioco.com/
Scam contentsWhy your products are selling on big discount?

Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to LOUIS VUITTON bags and other luxurious products for a fraction of their actual price claiming that they are doing a clearance sale.

When did LOUIS VUITTON need anyone's help clearing their stock? exactly, this fraudulent store is just trying to trick you into paying for products that they do not have.
Their domain name does not match that of their email address and their content is just full of plagiarism. They did not provide us with a physical address nor did they include a phone number either.

Stay away from this scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #688613 09/12/2023 at 11:31 PM

        I made a purchase from this “company”. Upon receiving my order, they immediately asked for an image of the last 4 digits of my credit card. I’ve gone around and around and was sent shipping/tracking info. It shows delivered on 8/31 which is nearly 2 weeks before I was given tracking info. This is a total scam.
        -------------------
        Buyer beware!

        Url / Website : afamouschallenge.com
        Pseudonym : Shoppfun.com

        • Sandy 11/06/2023 at 01:08 AM

          I actually made a purchase on the website one month ago and put check in and never get a response about my order and my payment was already taken, I tried sending an email and no one never responded to it

        • Karen 11/06/2023 at 01:07 PM

          That stinks that you had this expert, too. It's a total scam.

        • Nicole Shefton 11/09/2023 at 08:34 PM

          Purchased what I thought was uggs and they took my money but no email or status updates

        Reply
      • Report #692685 09/22/2023 at 08:48 AM

        Apparently QVC now is selling Sex dolls.
        This is naturally a scam but if that was not clear enough here are more clues:
        -Their email address does not match up with their domain name or even their store name
        -QVC is not selling sex dolls last i checked and even if they were, these dolls are just way too cheap.
        -There's no phone number, no physical address for this business.

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : wordsbythem.com
        Pseudonym : QVC


        Reply
      • DREW 09/22/2023 at 06:50 PM

        THEY GOT ME TO

        Reply
      • Report #696765 10/03/2023 at 09:55 AM

        impersonating Keter to Steal people's money
        -------------------
        The website claims to be affiliated with Keter, offering discounted sheds. However, it is, in fact, engaging in fraudulent activities by accepting payments from individuals but failing to deliver the ordered items.
        The provided email address is connected to another fraudulent website reported on Scamwatcher, which means this website is linked to a network of scam websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        The prices listed seem unrealistically low, and the offer seems too good to be true.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being duplicated.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : huhaha.shop
        Pseudonym : KETER Sheds


        Reply
      • Report #699648 10/11/2023 at 10:00 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell Yeti coolers when in reality they have nothing to do with Yeti nor are they affiliates of the brand.
        In fact they are selling these products in clearance fashion making sure that everything is on sale.

        The prices on here are just way too good to be true and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        Finally, the contact email address appears to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : standardnauthority.com
        Pseudonym : Yeti


        Reply
      • Report #699946 10/12/2023 at 07:26 AM

        We are a consumer electronics provider that connects people to reliable, Certified Pre-Owned Devices. We make it affordable and easy for you to get the most out of your personal technology purchases. plug is a Responsible Recycling (R2) certified, the most widely adopted global standard and certification program in the industry.
        -------------------
        Please be careful with labnfine.com. The website claims to be selling Apple products at very cheap prices, but it actually aims to steal people's money, identities, credit card information, and more.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The pictures have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
        The email address provided has been found on another website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        Please be careful and do not make any purchases from this website.

        Url / Website : labnfine.com
        Pseudonym : labnfine


        Reply
      • Report #700653 10/14/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Was selling discounted Sporting Goods for Dick's Sporting Goods
        -------------------
        Sorry bastards period why don't they get a job like everybody else instead of stealing from everybody

        Url / Website : missionnluxury.com
        Pseudonym : Dicks.sporting goods

        Reply
      • Report #702501 10/20/2023 at 05:21 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This store's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        This website is pretending to be a retailer for UGG and is selling their products at heavily reduced prices. Excessive discounts are just another poor business practice that scammers use to prey on unsuspecting customers.

        This is a scam, they don't have any of these products in stock.

        Url / Website : gratefullmkt.com


        Reply
      • Report #702585 10/20/2023 at 08:53 AM

        Claims to be selling STIHL tools at low prices
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling jewelry and accessories at very cheap prices, but it deceives customers by taking their money and fails to deliver their orders.
        The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers are unable to get their money back.
        The website is using stolen pictures and content and has actually nothing to offer.
        The website claims to be operated by Novva Limited; however, it has been associated with thousands of scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : garagenbest.com
        Pseudonym : garagenbest


        Reply
      • Report #703487 10/24/2023 at 06:43 AM

        Last Batch of the supplies Clearance
        Clearance Sale: UP TO 90% OFF Now
        Good news: the above products sell out in 7 days and will never be sold at this price.
        Fast delivery>>Shipped within 24 hours
        30-Day Money Back Guarantee>> Prompt Refund, 100% Money Back Guarantee.
        FREE SHIPPING OVER $39.99

        Buy one for $29.99 Buy three for $50.97!
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was alreayd reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        This clearance deal is fake and this website also is not affiliated with Timberland in any way shape or form.
        The product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other stores and the prices are just way too good to be true.
        They likely have nothing in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : theunluckyseven.com
        Pseudonym : Timberland


        Reply
      • Report #703537 10/24/2023 at 09:05 AM

        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        They are pretending to be retailers of Nike's Jordans, however all these listings are just way too cheap and i could not find any social media hyperlinks or a customer support phone number.

        Stay away this store is likely a fraudulent one.

        Url / Website : monespaceb.com


        Reply
      • Report #704139 10/26/2023 at 07:12 AM

        This website is pretending to be www.4feetshoes.com and selling major brands at a fraction of their original price

        Url / Website : sleeknfuse.com

        • Berthel kenneda 10/28/2023 at 09:47 AM

          I ordered are they in way to get your money back and I got a copy of the receipt I take pictures of it

        • Ari 10/28/2023 at 10:09 AM

          I would suggest to call your credit card company to reverse the charge and explain that it's a fraudulent website. I would also contact their payment provider which is Braintree by PayPal - a call to PayPal will help to get your money back quicker

        Reply
      • Report #705339 10/31/2023 at 04:59 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell Louis Vuitton bags at heavily reduced prices saying that they are having a clearance sale.

        luxury brands would never do such a thing as it hurst their brand first of all, secondly it's just a poor business practice that only scammers and sleazy businesses use.

        Finally, this email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base.

        Url / Website : frangocity.com


        Reply
      • Report #705352 10/31/2023 at 05:31 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Macy's when in reality it's nothing more than a scam.
        The site's domain name does not match up with with the store name and the products being sold here are justw ay too cheap.
        An air fryer for under 20 bucks is way too good to be true.
        Finally, the contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        Stay away as this is a scam.

        Url / Website : lifeisinyourblood.com
        Pseudonym : Macy's


        Reply
      • Report #706288 11/03/2023 at 05:58 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Wayfair however we can clearly see that the domain name clearly does not match up with Wayfairs official site.

        Furthermore, the contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data abse:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.

        Stay away this website is not planning to ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : notchsavings.com
        Pseudonym : Wayfair


        Reply
      • Report #706426 11/03/2023 at 11:46 AM

        🔥Limited Sale🔥 Foldable Outdoor electric bike with replaceable 48V / 15Ah lithium battery✨
        -------------------
        This is not the real Amazon website nor would Jeff Bezos be giving out electric bikes for practically next to nothing.
        This is a scam and by placing an order here you'll be giving these scammers a way to charge your card and siphon money off of you.

        The contact email address that they are using is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : magneteinfinite.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #707055 11/06/2023 at 06:32 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        It appears that they are selling houseware items and even electric bikes and utility vehicles at just 6 box a pop.
        These site wide discounts are nothing more than a poor busniess practice designed to fool you into a false sense of "omg that's a deal i would not want to miss".
        Do not be tricked, they do not have any of these products in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : sherryhealy.com


        Reply
      • Report #708143 11/09/2023 at 04:28 AM

        This website appears to be running a christmas sale wile also pretending to be Costco.
        They're selling Nutcracker ornaments, kids toys and even pajama sets.
        However, the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake chinese online shops that will either ship faulty products are will just charge your card and leave you waiting for a product that'll never be shipped to you:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        Above is a link to all of these fake online shops that i've mentioned that we've managed to report to Scamwatcher's data base.
        Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.

        Url / Website : onegreencart.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco


        Reply
      • Report #709411 11/13/2023 at 07:27 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Bed Bath & Beyond claiming to sell their products at very low prices however it's actually a scam.
        The provided email address has been found on many scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699946
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        This means that this website is linked to a scam network.
        any picture, content, or data posted on this website is fake and has been stolen from other websites
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

        Url / Website : bulkbargain.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #710689 11/16/2023 at 08:23 AM

        This website is pretending to be Best Buy when in reality it's nothing more than just another fake chinese shop.
        The contact email address that they are using is linked to countless other fraudulent stores, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They do not have any of these products in stock and they are using their excessive sales to entice potential customers and to get them to lower their guard.
        Stay away as they'll either ship something that you did not order or they might ship nothing at all.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : supsavingsmart.shop
        Pseudonym : Best Buy


        Reply
      • Report #711052 11/17/2023 at 08:34 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked tonumerous other fake online shops that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        The prices on all of these jackets are way too good to be true and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.

        This is a fake chinese shop that'll either ship low quality products or nothing at all in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : proenetwork.com


        Reply
      • Report #711055 11/17/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Macy's and is selling UGGS, Rolex watches, Hoka sneakers and more all at heavily reduced prices.
        Although it is in fact November and these discounts somewhat make sense, the domain name of this site does not match up with the store name that they chose for themselves.

        The contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake chinese stores, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        This is a scam and by shopping here you're bound to receive faulty products or even worse, you might get nothing at all in the mail.

        Url / Website : queenenexus.com
        Pseudonym : Macy's


        Reply
      • Report #712011 11/20/2023 at 07:57 AM

        Shop Best Buy Outlet for refurbished, clearance and open-box electronics. Find big savings on TVs, computers, appliances and cell phones at our outlet
        -------------------
        This website may look like Best Buy's official outlet, however it's just an imposter, the only legitimate URL for Best Buy is https://www.bestbuy.com/.
        Any other variation of that is a scam.

        The contact email address is linked to many other fake online shops that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your credit card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : loveliv.shop
        Pseudonym : Best Buy


        Reply
      • Report #712349 11/21/2023 at 04:13 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Macy's when we can clearly see that this website's domain name does not match up with Macy's.

        Further more, the contact email address is linked to numerous other fake online shops as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        These sites, including this one, are managed by chinese scammers that have nothing to ship to you, they just want to charge your card.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : prayerforjamal.com


        Reply
      • Report #712442 11/21/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        This website is also pretending to be Macy's all while advertising product pictures that were already ripped off of other online stores.
        If you shop here you'll either get lower quality products shipped to you or they might not ship anything to you.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : leafdreamhomes.com
        Pseudonym : Macy's


        Reply
      • Report #712712 11/22/2023 at 03:03 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other scams that were already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container
        Further more, this shop is pretending to be a legitimate retailer of Jordans, however we can clearly see that the prices do not reflect that.
        Everything is so cheap that it's too good to be true and the product pictures happen to have been ripped off of other stores.

        Shopping here will most likely leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : ahipcrib.com


        Reply
      • Report #713409 11/23/2023 at 03:19 PM

        😍 Black Friday is coming, come and experience the ultimate comfort and warmth brought by 🅤🅖🅖 boots!
        👢 Do you wish you could take that cozy blanket-like feeling with you wherever you go?
        Unparalleled Comfort: Imagine walking on the clouds! Our plush sheepskin lining is like a warm hug for your feet.
        ⏰24 hours delivery inspected and signed 🚛
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be selling UGC shoes at low prices however it's actually a scam online shop.
        The email address provided on this website has been associated with multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699946
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        Customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from this scam website
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : friendfairsend.com
        Pseudonym : friendfairsend / MACY'S

        Fake Ad

        Reply
      • Report #713673 11/24/2023 at 09:31 AM

        Black friday deals on apparel items
        -------------------
        11 negative reviews were posted about this online shop which you can read through this link:
        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/669240

        Apparently after placing an order here customers started noticing that their cards and accounts are getting unauthorized charges almost every month.
        The store didn't even ship any of the products that they're selling yet they are using their customer's financial data fraudulently.
        Stay away and do not shop here.
        And as a final note, the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake chinese stores, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : bitehub.shop


        Reply
      • Report #713674 11/24/2023 at 09:35 AM

        Carharrt discount store
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake chinese shops, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        It's pretending to be Carhartt and is selling their beanies, sweaters and more at heavily reduced prices.
        Do not fall for this as this shop is not going to ship a thing to you, in fact they might use your financial data as their own.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : pantryx.shop
        Pseudonym : Carhartt


        Reply
      • Report #715235 11/29/2023 at 05:16 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        THis website is pretending to be The North Face and is selling their jackets at heavily reduced prices. The contact email address that they are using is linked to numerous other fake online shops that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        The product pictures that they are using are not theirs and they did not bother to include a physical address or a phone number for their business.
        This is a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : thesafeevent.com


        Reply
      • Report #715241 11/29/2023 at 05:23 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        The contact emaila ddress that this site is using is linked to numerous fake online stores that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        The scammers behind these websites utilize site wide sales to entice you into placing a big order only to get nothing shipped to you in the end.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and they also have nothing to do with Nike.
        Shopping here will leave you with either fake Jordans, something that you did not order or nothing at all in the mail.

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : rachelbullen.com


        Reply
      • Report #715595 11/30/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Fake Jbl outlet
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell JBL speakers at heavily reduced prices however, the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake online stores that have defrauded countless customers already as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the prices on here are just way too good to be true.
        The scammers behind this site refrain from including social media hyperlinks just so they can create countless fake social media pages to run ads that promote their fake listings.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : sheltermyfaith.com


        Reply
      • Report #716225 12/01/2023 at 01:46 PM

        They scam me out if 84. Dollars it w no Black Friday sale and the logo was under Macy
        -------------------
        I bought items I was not sent an email or confirmation about order and I was not given any tracking number for my order

        Url / Website : salmonjourneys.com


        Reply
      • Report #718211 12/07/2023 at 05:10 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thous...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email addresss is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854

        This site is selling miniature planes at heavily reduced prices. The scammers behind the email address that they are using are behind a series of similar looking fake online stores that seem to always be running a clearance sale.
        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : aelegantcabin.com


        Reply
      • Report #718636 12/08/2023 at 07:36 AM

        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake shopping sites as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        The scammers behind said email address have nothing in stock yet create these enticing store fronts in hopes that you would place a big enough order.
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : thriftypicks.shop


        Reply
      • Report #720664 12/14/2023 at 05:18 AM

        The contact email address that this website is using is linked to a network of fake shops, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They're using excessive sales to entice potential customers yet they failed to include any social media hyperlinks, a physical address or a phone number for their business.
        Shopping here will leave you with a lower quality product or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : hexcladus.shop


        Reply
      • Report #721059 12/15/2023 at 04:13 AM

        This website's email address is linked to a network of fraudulent stores that never ship anything to their customers as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        This website is pretending to sell Ugg slippers and boots, however like we already established, this website is managed by scammers and they are using super low prices and excessive discounts to entice unsuspecting shoppers.
        However they won't ship anything to you, at best you'll receive something that you did not order and that you won't be able to return.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : epicvibe.shop


        Reply
      • Report #721099 12/15/2023 at 05:54 AM

        Padded/puffer jackets
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that have ripped off numerous unsuspecting customers:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706426
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705339

        Do not be fooled by the discounts and unrealistic sales, the product pictures seem to have been lifted from other shops and I could not find a physical address or a phone number for this business.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : drilles.online


        Reply
      • Report #721685 12/17/2023 at 07:59 AM

        I ordered boots then I looked up the company on the heading which said saks fifth off which is a clothing and shoes , accessories etc...i wanted to call and give them my order number just to confirm my transaction,as I started to give the agent my order number she proceeded to tell me there order numbers do not have letters. Well my order number lad letters and no company with that was even close to that name had no order for me . I finally searched the company that came up on the browser top p...
        -------------------
        This site scammed me out of my money, there tracking numbers are not real, they take your money and you never get your items . They have nothing but bad reviews about stealing people's money and not providing no merchandise nor explanation

        Url / Website : akeydistrict.com

        • Jwilliams 12/17/2023 at 08:09 AM

          Do not trust anything that say support@koronaside.com
          Or anything that say akeydistrict.com

        Reply
      • Report #722014 12/18/2023 at 08:05 AM

        IStore IPhone christmas sale.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online stores that use Meta Ads to trick unsuspecting customers into placing an order only to not ship a thing to them.
        Luckily, we've managed to report quite a few of these sites to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They're pretending to be IStore selling IPhones at ridiculously low prices. Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        This is a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : scrutinyes.online


        Reply
      • Report #722083 12/18/2023 at 09:51 AM

        Online apparel store
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that are currently using Meta Ads to entice unsuspecting customers, however in the end they have no plans of shipping anything to you as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and every single one of these listings are on sale.

        Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : localbite.shop


        Reply
      • Report #722101 12/18/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Apple IStore
        IPhone christmas sale
        -------------------
        This website is linked to a network of fake online shops that are using excessive sale sto lure in unsuspecting customers as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They do not actually have a thing in stock and the product pictures that they are using were lifted off of other Websites.
        This website is not affiliated with Apple, does not have a contact physical address or any social media hyperlinks.
        This is a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : lockeres.online


        Reply
      • Report #722367 12/19/2023 at 05:31 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell IPhones at heavily reduced prices saying that it's a christmas sale and that if you purchase two products they'll be shipped to you for free.
        However the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake online shops, some of which were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        Do not fall for this as they won't actually ship a thing to you, by shopping here you're giving them free access to your personal and financial information.

        Url / Website : explicitlyes.online


        Reply
      • Report #722429 12/19/2023 at 07:35 AM

        A fake A Bathing Ape/Bape shop
        -------------------
        This website is managed by the same scammers that were behind all of these fake shops that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688613
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/706426
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        All of these sites, including this one, use the same contact email address, the same content and the same poor business practices (namely the site wide sales).
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : grabgro.shop
        Pseudonym : A Bathing Ape / Bape


        Reply
      • Report #722452 12/19/2023 at 08:30 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online stores that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        All of those sites, including this one, are managed by the same scammers. This website is pretending to be Tommy Hilfiger and is selling all of their products at heavily reduced prices saying that it's a christmas sale.
        Don't fall for this scam, they have nothing to ship to you.

        Url / Website : quickgaze.shop


        Reply
      • Report #722709 12/20/2023 at 02:37 AM

        🌌 Get ready to join the intergalactic battle with our awesome Star Wars helmets! 🚀 Affordable prices, diverse styles - perfect for every fan. Shop now and unleash your inner Jedi or Sith! May the force be with you! 💫
        -------------------
        mixemad.com is falsely advertising for Star Wars Helmets at only $8 trying to entice customers with these unrealistic offers to steal their money.
        The website is a scam and is linked to many other fraudulent websites
        The email address provided has been connected to multiple deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699946
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688613
        The website is posting stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate while it has nothing to sell actually.
        Buyers beware and do not order from them

        Url / Website : mixemad.com
        Pseudonym : MIXEMAD

        low prices
        Fake ads

        Reply
      • Report #722780 12/20/2023 at 05:38 AM

        Welcome to i-store. All certified equipment here is in good condition Our products are your best choice! Provide one year free warranty service
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website has been connected to many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        The website claims to have a christmas sale selling all of its items with up to 70% off. However, fails to deliver orders to its customers.
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers.
        The website lacks any company information or business address which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.

        Url / Website : viglecol.com
        Pseudonym : I Store

        Too good to be true offer
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #722867 12/20/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Welcome to i-store. All certified equipment here is in good condition Our products are your best choice! Provide one year free warranty service
        -------------------
        The website closely resembles another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722780
        The website is actually linked to a network of fraudulent online shops all are running fake ads on social media platforms trying to steal people's money and credit cards information. ( check the link below)
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container
        Please be careful and do not fall for this scam

        Url / Website : anchores.online
        Pseudonym : I store

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #722885 12/20/2023 at 09:40 AM

        Fake Air Jordan Website
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is associated with multiple other deceptive online shops some of which have been flagged here
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        the website is a total rip off, pretending to sell ai jordan shoes at low prices to lure customers in.
        The website has nothing to sell, as it uses stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

        Url / Website : legendmill.com
        Pseudonym : Jordan

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #722902 12/20/2023 at 10:18 AM

        Welcome to i-store. All certified equipment here is in good condition Our products are your best choice! Provide one year free warranty service
        -------------------
        The website is linked to a network of fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container
        The website is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders. they actually have nothing to sell, the pictures posted and the content used have been stolen from other websites
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : weavees.online
        Pseudonym : weavees

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #723460 12/22/2023 at 02:25 AM

        🎄🎅Exciting news!
        💖𝐒𝐚𝐦𝐬𝐮𝐧𝐠 Factory 𝐒𝐭𝐨𝐫𝐞 Christmas Bash
        ⌚Price reduction event lasts for two weeks
        💖All products are on sale for a limited time
        📣𝐔𝐏 𝐓𝐎 8𝐎% 𝟎𝐅𝐅
        📣Don't miss out on this limited-time offer. Shop now before stocks run out! Visit our online store today and discover amazing deals that you won't find anywhere else.👇
        -------------------
        Thewebsite is falsely advertising for Samsung devices, Coach bags and many other different products claiming to offer up to 80% off Christmas sale. This is a scam
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This is a red flag as if something feels too good to be true it probably is.
        The website listed all of its products on permanent sale at unrealistic rate. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
        The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on multiple other scam websites reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container
        The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
        Please be careful and avoid making any purchases from them

        Url / Website : canees.online
        Pseudonym : SAMSUNG

        fake ads
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #723626 12/22/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Fake Thrasher outlet.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake Chinese online stores that have been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        All of these sites, including this one, are managed by the same scammers who won't ship any of these products to you. At best you'll get something that you did not order or you might just get nothing all in the mail.
        Do not be fooled by the discounts.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : rapidbuyz.shop


        Reply
      • Report #723628 12/22/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Fake apple outlet
        -------------------
        Do not be fooled as there's no way that you'd be able to buy the newest iPhone for 20 dollars, this website is part of a network of fake Chinese stores that are using the same email address as you can see from these reports below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They won't ship a thing to you however, they will still charge your card.
        Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.

        Url / Website : aholic.live
        Pseudonym : Apple IPhone Sale


        Reply
      • Report #724167 12/25/2023 at 05:07 AM

        Fake Carhartt outlet
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that have been reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702585
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/715235

        All of these shops, including this one, are managed by the same scammers.
        This is not the official Carhartt website and it's highly likely that by shopping here you'll be left with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : yumquota.shop
        Pseudonym : Carhartt


        Reply
      • Report #724213 12/25/2023 at 09:05 AM

        This website is pretending to sell iPhones at heavily reduced prices saying that this sale is part of their christmas exclusive deals.
        However, the contact email address is linked to a network of fake online stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722902

        In short, all of these sites, including this one, are managed by the same scammers. Shopping here will leave you with less money on your card and nothing in the mail for you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : wliwli.shop


        Reply
      • Report #724334 12/26/2023 at 04:33 AM

        Why your products are selling on big discount?

        Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell harley davidson apparel items, however, the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake online shops, some of which have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        The product pictures seem to have been ripped off of other online stores and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.
        They did not provide us with a physical address, a phone number or any relevant social media hyperlinks.
        this is a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : megafare.shop


        Reply
      • Report #724343 12/26/2023 at 05:06 AM

        fake Harley Davidson outlet
        -------------------
        This website's contact email addresss is linked to a network of fake chinese online stores, luckily some of these fraudulent shops were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722867
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/724334

        Do not fall for this as they do not have any of these products in stock. Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : quickfare.shop
        Pseudonym : Harley Davidson


        Reply
      • Report #724419 12/26/2023 at 10:37 AM

        louis vuitton outlet
        -------------------
        This website pretends to be Louis Vuitton and sells luxury bags at heavily discounted prices, however, the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake online stores, some of which have been already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702585
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/718211

        All of these sites are managed by the same scammers. Do not fall for their heavily reduced prices as they won't ship your order to you.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : exposedocenter.com


        Reply
      • Report #724622 12/27/2023 at 05:50 AM

        FAKE iPhone sale.
        -------------------
        This site's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that have been already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        This website pretends to sell the newest phones at heavily reduced prices saying that this whole thing is part of Apple's Christmas deals.
        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your card.

        Url / Website : tinyogiant.com


        • Regina 01/16/2024 at 08:52 AM

          I think i have fall a victim. Over three weeks now i haven't heard from these people

        Reply
      • Report #724631 12/27/2023 at 06:07 AM

        Fake Louis Vuitton
        -------------------
        This i a fake Louis Vuitton outlet that's selling all of their bags at heavily marked-down prices.
        The contact email address is linked to a network of fake Chinese e-commerce stores as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card. I can't find a phone number or any functional social media hyperlinks.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : roaretrendy.com
        Pseudonym : Louis vuitton


        Reply
      • Report #724634 12/27/2023 at 06:13 AM

        UGG outlet sale
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other fraudulent shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        This website is pretending to sell UGG boots at heavily reduced prices but like we've already established, this site is managed by scammers.
        I could not find a phone number or any social media hyperlinks.
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : prettyoevolution.com


        Reply
      • Report #724684 12/27/2023 at 09:31 AM

        Fake UGG outlet
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other fake online stores that have been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        In short, all of these sites are managed by the same scammers. This is a legitimate UGG outlet, in fact the product pictures were ripped off from other shops and i could not find a physical address or a phone number anywhere on this site.
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : giantocheap.com


        Reply
      • Report #724695 12/27/2023 at 09:51 AM

        This website is pretending to be Trader Joe's when in reality it's just another fake chinese store.
        The contact email address is linked to numerous other fake stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        All of these sites are managed by the scammers, they do not have a thing in stock and they are not going to ship your orders to you.
        Do not be fooled by the site wide sales.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : freshocommunity.com
        Pseudonym : Trader Joe's


        Reply
      • Report #724699 12/27/2023 at 09:56 AM

        They thought that the were being clever by including a legitimate physical address for one of Nike's actual clearance stores, however the contact email address is still linked to numerous other fake online stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        In short, this is a fake chinese shop that's using excessive discounts to entice you into placing a huge order but in the end they are not going to ship a thing to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : flashoworkshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #724704 12/27/2023 at 10:11 AM

        This website is pretending to sell Stanley Mugs at heavily reduced prices saying that it's a christmas sale.
        However, contact email address happens to be linked to numerous fake shops that have been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        In short, all of these sites, including this one, are managed by the same scammers.
        Do not be fooled by the excessive sales as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : fiberan.online
        Pseudonym : Stanley


        Reply
      • Report #724926 12/28/2023 at 04:20 AM

        This website is selling 1 dollar ceramic pots and although that may seem like a great deal, this in reality is just a scam.
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake shopping platforms as you can see from these reports below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        The product pictures seem to have been ripped off from various other shops and I could not find a physical address or any social media hyperlinks.

        Url / Website : z-sport.online


        Reply
      • Report #725010 12/28/2023 at 08:24 AM

        This website's contact email addres is linked to a network of fake online shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        They're pretending to sell Ugg boots however they failed to include a physical address or any relevant social media hyperlinks. The prices on here are also way too good to be true.
        Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card.

        Url / Website : solutionowise.com


        Reply
      • Report #725033 12/28/2023 at 09:21 AM

        This website is selling ceramic vases that cost only a singular dollar each which is just way too good to be true. Further more, the product pictures that they are using seems to have been ripped off of other online shops and the rest of their content is in fact full of plagiarism.

        The contact email address that they are using is linked to numerous other fake shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        This is a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : skepticales.online


        Reply
      • Report #725037 12/28/2023 at 09:24 AM

        This website is pretending to sell Ralph Lauren apparel items, however, the contact email address appears to be linked to many other fake online shops that seem to have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        All of these site's are managed by the same scammers. They do not have a thing in stock and by shopping here you're going to be left with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : shopdazz.shop
        Pseudonym : Ralph Lauren


        Reply
      • Report #725041 12/28/2023 at 09:38 AM

        Apple iPhone clearance sale
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell iphones at heavily discounted prices, however, the deals on here are way too good to be true.
        Not only that but the domain name of the site does not match the store name (Apple in this case).
        The contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that are using clearance sales to trick unsuspecting customers, and as you can see from the reports below, we've managed to report quite a lot of them to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        Do not shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : republicoswanky.com
        Pseudonym : Apple


        Reply
      • Report #725049 12/28/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Stanley mugs sale
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to run a Stanley mugs legitimate sale, however the contact email address that they are using is linked to a network of fake shops, luckily we've managed to report some of said shops to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container

        All of these istes, including this one, are managed by the same fraudsters. They do not have a thing in stock yet they create these "clearance outlets" then use ads to promote them hoping to trick as many people as they can.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : stloutlet1913.com
        Pseudonym : Stanley mugs sale


        Reply
      • Report #725077 12/28/2023 at 10:30 AM

        Amazon clearance sale
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        In fact, that very email address is used by numerous other fake online stores.
        This website pretends to sell Jordans and electric bikes at heavily reduced prices, however this is naturally too good to be true.

        The scammers behind this shop did not bother to include a physical address or even a phone number.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : ubriouok.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon clearance


        Reply
      • Maxine Toledo 12/29/2023 at 01:19 AM

        They got me, can not get anybody to answer me

        Reply
      • Report #725457 12/29/2023 at 08:20 AM

        Direct From BAGBASE
        Up to 75% off
        -------------------
        The website pretends to sell High end bags and accessories at very cheap prices however, in fact, scamming people out of their money.
        The provided email address has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        The website is posting stolen pictures to attract customers however deceives them by sending them counterfeits and non-delivery orders.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from this scam website

        Url / Website : mynplant.com
        Pseudonym : mynplant / Louis Vuiton

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #725505 12/29/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Thrasher Christmas sale
        -------------------
        The contact email address happens to be linked to numerous otehr fake stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        In short, all of those websites and even this one are managed by teh same scammers. Do not be fooled by their disocunts as they won't ship a thing to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : bitehivez.shop
        Pseudonym : Thrasher


        • Cyber_1199865 01/04/2024 at 08:16 AM

          The email with the order confirmation and tracking code never came. No one answered when I emailed them. My Visa Gold card data got stolen right after I ordered something there and someone tried to pay with my card with British Pounds.

        Reply
      • Report #725528 12/29/2023 at 11:10 AM

        SCAM ONLINE SHOP
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website pretending to sell ceramic items and many other products at low prices . This is a scam.
        The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The email address provided has been founded on many other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container
        the pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen from other websites
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : heloxk.com
        Pseudonym : heloxk

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #725536 12/29/2023 at 11:27 AM

        SCAM ONLINE SHOP
        -------------------
        This scam online shop is deceiving customers by enticing them with low prices however steals their money without sending their orders
        The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on multiple other scam online shop:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com#search-container
        the prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : passionoquiet.com
        Pseudonym : passionoquiet

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #726297 01/02/2024 at 07:50 AM

        Fake Lego Clearance sale.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to a network of fake online shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They're using social media ads to promote their super cheap full Lego, however, when accessing the site directly instead of clicking on the ad we're met with numerous ceramic vases that are on sale for a dollar.

        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : famoufactory.com


        Reply
      • Report #726331 01/02/2024 at 09:24 AM

        Ceramic vases for a dollar.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous fraudulent stores that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        They appear to be selling ceramic vases for a dollar a piece which is way too good to be true. The product pictures seem to have been lifted from other shops and i could not find a physical address or any social media hyperlinks.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : mathkosr.com


        Reply
      • Report #726748 01/03/2024 at 10:43 AM

        This website is running social media ads pretending to be UGG yet when accessing the site itself it seems as though they're selling vases and decoration items.
        The contact email address is linked to a network of fake chinese shops, some of which have already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=support%40koronacide.com+#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship your order to you.
        This is a scam.

        Url / Website : secretsnvaluable.com


        Reply
      • Report #726900 01/03/2024 at 11:59 PM

        Site poses as a Lego and model seller. Contains products of another site that is legit. Contact email is connected to know scamming site.
        -------------------
        This site forces mindset of quickly before discount disappears so that the victim doesn't have time to think

        Url / Website : swankyngenie.com/shop


        Reply
      • Report #727888 01/07/2024 at 02:02 AM

        Why this products are selling on big discount?

        This website is pretending to ALO YOGA products and other luxurious products for a fraction of their actual price claiming that they are doing a clearance sale.
        -------------------
        Their domain name does not match that of their email address and their content is just full of plagiarism. They did not provide us with a physical address nor did they include a phone number either. They also use mixed languaged which is broken malay + english + indonesian.

        Url / Website : fdfewg.live
        Pseudonym : Alo appearals

        Big discount and broken languages

        Reply
      • Misti Barnett 01/26/2024 at 09:58 PM

        They got me bad!! No response total scam stay away!!

        Reply
      • Report #781167 07/29/2024 at 10:34 AM

        Be careful with this website claiming to sell men's clothes at very cheap prices. This is a scam.
        The website is a total rip off, using stolen picturs and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers into making purchases However, will never send their orders
        The email address provided has been connected to another scam website reported here which means this website is owned by scammers :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683854
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : alonemart.top
        Pseudonym : Guessfactorystyle

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.