SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+16308399670 DGBL Construction Group

Date10/19/2023
PseudonymDGBL Construction Group
Telephone+1 630-839-9670 (ou 0016308399670) (more info)
Scam contentsHello! I'm Regina Cohen/Kendra Haynes from MIKA ENGINEERING GmbH, currently reaching out to you in regards to your resume approved for the Remote Data Entry Clerk/Administrative Assistant position with a pay rate of $35.00/hr. Reply once you get this so an interview can be scheduled. Thank you!

Hello! I'm Kendra Haynes from DGBL CONSTRUCTION Group, currently reaching out to you in regards to your resume approved for the
Comment / ReviewThe scammers are using this phone number to pretend that they are from " DGBL CONSTRUCTION Group" or "MIKA ENGINEERING GmbH" to scam you into a fake job scheme.

They'll conduct the interview over text on Microsoft Teams and then urge you to cash in a check that they'll send to in order to buy "the work gear that you need".

Do not cash that check as it's void.
Be careful of this scam

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 630-839-9670

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 630-839-9670
Country
United States
Territory
Illinois
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sarah 10/21/2023 at 12:36 PM

      Note: They are also using the company name "Proger Green Energy LTD".

      Reply
    • Mea 11/01/2023 at 06:27 AM

      This is what they texted me. "Happy Wednesday! I'm Diane Norman from Aertssen Group NV, currently reaching out to you in regards to your resume reviewed online through www.indeed.com for the Remote Data Collection & Data Entry Specialist Candidate with a pay rate of $35.00/hr. Reply once you get this so an interview can be scheduled. Thank you!!!"

      Reply
    • Taylor 11/13/2023 at 11:13 PM

      Same

      Happy Saturday! I'm Diane Norman from Aertssen Group NV, currently reaching out to you in regards to your resume reviewed online through www.indeed.com for the Remote Data Collection & Data Entry Specialist Candidate with a pay rate of $35.00/hr. Reply once you get this so an interview can be scheduled. Thank you!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.