Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.awishday.com customer@awishday.com
| Date | 10/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@awishday.com |
| Pseudonym | awishday |
| Url / Website | https://www.awishday.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Awishday we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at Awishday. Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with high value products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in Awishday you will find a high value collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So, whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on Awishday. |
| Comment / Review | awishday.com presents itself as an online shop selling different types of products and items at very cheap prices, claiming to offer discounts, but deceiving customers with poor quality items, different products, and non-delivered items. The website is not as legit as it seems. Listing all of the products on permanent sale is considered a red flag, as it's usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying. The website is using duplicate content. The about us section posted has been used by thousands of other fraudulent online shops, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container The pictures displayed have been stolen from their sources. The contact information provided is exceedingly limited. You can only contact them using an email address. No phone number is listed on the website for direct communication. The website refers to A&KE Limited as its holding company; however, this information is fake and has been used by thousands of other fraudulent websites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=A%26KE+Limited#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Biddleonia007 03/08/2024 at 12:23 AM
Absolute scam artists who don't ship items and are uncontactable. You have been warned..do NOT deal with this company under any circumstances.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2024 at 02:37 AM
You could try to get a refund from your bank since you never received your items:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/