Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Grace
| Date | 10/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Grace |
| Url / Website | https://www.cdiscountoisd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Same as all rhe scams , u need to get 38 order , balance is gone top up by wise |
| Comment / Review | Scammers ,once I asked why do I need to top up to leave a review it was finished for them
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Me 10/30/2023 at 12:25 PM
It supposed to be an online job, I was online looking for anything easy to make an extra, and found a website that asked some info to apply for positions, but it's just sent it to idk who, and you will be contacted anytime. The end. Was weird, so I just forgot about it, but in a few minutes I was contacted by a girl on whatsapp, asking if a need a job, she then asked some info and I was contated for another girl from another number, the "leader" (?), that started to explain what I have to do. That's it, a part-time job that I don't need to interview and I am already being teached my duties. Apparently you have to create a good review for some products (probably illegal, right?) accessing cdiscountosid.com, create an account using her invitation code, and then access her account to see how the work is done. Every day they fill you with 38 tasks, each of it is a product on "cdiscount" (that I have never heard about, but of course the brand and shop is legit, is a French discount store, but all my tasks are in dolar, kinda weird), but its very complicated system, the tasks are an order, I felt as I was simulating a real order, and I needed a credit to "pay" for it, so you start with a 50$ of credit to make the orders, and leave a pre-filled 5 stars comment, that you chose below, when it's finished you receive a comission of 1% of the total, but the trick is when the order is too big, you can't cancel or skip to the next, if you dont have enough credit, the tasks get blocked, and... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #706864 11/05/2023 at 11:42 AM
Pretending to offer a job and it’s all a Scam.
-------------------
Don’t have anything to do with them
Pseudonym : Maria and Elana
Telephone : +447597027063