Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
fawbit.com
| Date | 10/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | fawbit.com |
| Url / Website | https://fawbit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Fawbit to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. Weโre a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | fawbit.com purports to be a cryptocurrency exchange offering attractive investment opportunities, but it is a fraudulent platform designed to deceive investors. The website shares identical content with numerous other reported scam websites on scamwatcher.com: https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018%2C+#search-container The website lacks essential company information, including a registered business address, phone number, or email contact. the website operates without regulation by any relevant authorities, which means investors' money and personal information cannot be safeguarded here. Scammers are trying to lure users into investing by promoting enticing giveaways. However, when individuals attempt to withdraw their funds, the scammers block their accounts, preventing them from accessing their money. Please be cautious and avoid investing your money here
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

