Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Emily (Dataddo)
| Date | 10/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Emily (Dataddo) |
| Url / Website | http://dataddo.life/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This task scam/pig-butchering scam involves the fake "part time job" that takes advantage of your greed, in which the website asks you to put in money to earn commissions which then end up asking you for even more money. I first started off doing pretty good, earning a couple dollars here and there but then as the deposit amount increased, it was too difficult and I had to borrow money. |
| Comment / Review | For your own sake, stay away from this website! Dataddo.life is a scam, you will lose all of your money! Never ever, ever, put money or deposit into anything that looks like this.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
nicky 10/17/2023 at 07:55 AM
wtf
up votedown vote
Necro Mac 10/17/2023 at 10:20 PM
It's ruthless, stay far away from these scam attempts!
up votedown vote
GKR 10/31/2023 at 04:18 PM
For me they called using Robert Half staffing name and did same. Please don't do believe them. They will have great punishment by god for doing all these to innocent people.
up votedown vote
Rafi Mazid 11/10/2023 at 11:01 AM
I have reached out to actual employees of DATADDO (which is a legitimate company) and they stated that they have no association with this website. They told me that they are going to take action and report this phishing scam. I've lost a lot of money from this, which I can't get back unfortunately. But I'm glad that I gotten people involved who can actually put a stop to all this
up votedown vote
Me 01/15/2024 at 03:51 PM
New DNS -> https://appproduceworking.cc
Name CHLOE, +1 (651) 560-4795