Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ru-quety.com support@ru-quety.com
| Date | 10/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ru-quety.com |
| Pseudonym | Cara ru-quety.com |
| Url / Website | ru-quety.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ammo sales shows picture of a guy standing behind a counter best place online to buy ammo 100% guaranteed money back if not happy and says IMA IS STORE FRONT I HAVE ALL THE SCREENSHOTS BUT I'M NOT ABLE TO SEND THEM FOR SOME REASON... IT SKIPPED AROUND THROUGH A COUPLE.COMS ONE WAS PINE SOMETHING AND THE OTHER WAS K A S E I SOMETHING LIKE I SAY I HAVE THE SCREENSHOTS |
| Comment / Review | Complete 100% scammed me gave me tracking with my email to some other address and went as far as emailing me stating that they had sent the wrong product and needed me to find it and that they had lost a lot of money
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #705756 11/01/2023 at 12:42 PM
Said they were selling books at close out prices
-------------------
Made a purchase of books, got a email back that didn't make sense, they said it's shipped and 2 weeks later said delivered over 30$ worth and they are telling me they shipped the wrong item "polarized glasses" and that is says in their logistics system it is delivered and need it returned in order to refund me.
Url / Website : books2door.com
Pseudonym : Books2door.com
up votedown vote
Report #711185 11/17/2023 at 01:43 PM
Bath and Body Works discount candles this is on Facebook and Instagram
-------------------
I thought I was on the bath and body works site, ordering discounted candles on 10/29/23. I received a tracking#, however, whenever I would enter it in for DHL, USPS or FedEx, it would come back at invalid. I emailed customer at email address provided and received a reply that my items are in transit. Yesterday, 11/16/23 I received a notification that my items were delivered, however, I never received them and I checked with neighbors to see if it was delivered there by mistake. I have been emailing then, with no reply. I will contact by bank to try to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #711479 11/18/2023 at 01:32 PM
Product ordered
-------------------
Placed an order I never received. Was told they can only refund me 30% AND told me they sent the wrong item.
Pseudonym : Cara
up votedown vote
Bob 11/19/2023 at 10:59 AM
Is leadegt.com a scam
up votedown vote
Report #714699 11/27/2023 at 05:53 PM
This scam says it has replica wwe championship belts for cheap as $22
-------------------
I feel like a moron for falling for this
Pseudonym : Starsitca/Regoyr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ajoya8920 11/29/2023 at 10:48 AM
Hey I also bought a belt on that website about a month ago and it's shipping from china. I was tracking it and it said delivered but I guess it can't be shipped directly to my house so it's stuck in the post office. Can you comment more details about what happened to you. Did you order a belt or anything. Did they send you anything
up votedown vote
Trinity Bolton 12/15/2023 at 02:45 PM
Did u ever get urs?
up votedown vote
Javijav 12/20/2023 at 10:34 PM
I ordered my wwe belts on November 26th, 2023 and the tracking said it arrived on December 16th. It's now Dec 20th and no one knows where my package is and customer support sounds suspicious. I think weve been scammed :/
up votedown vote
Luis 12/24/2023 at 03:22 PM
do they clone the card?
up votedown vote
Baggins72 01/25/2024 at 08:32 PM
I purchased 2 belts from there on 27/12/2023 they took payment straight away it cleared my account the same day, i have had no confirmation of purchase or shipping i have trued to email them at support@regoyr.com but the emails bounce straight back to my email address and say they can't be delivered. I feel stupid for falling for this scam and my wife got the shit's once i told her.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/26/2024 at 07:24 AM
Sorry you were scammed, don't give up and call your bank and see if a Chargeback is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/