SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
active-hiit.com admin@mailsendingservice.com +18887463305

Date04/17/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@mailsendingservice.com
PseudonymAlice
Url / Websitehttps://active-hiit.com
Telephone+1 888-746-3305 (ou 0018887463305)
Scam contents"Thank you for choosing Active-hiit.com.

We hope that you enjoyed your trial period. We would like to inform you that your trial period will end in one day and then you will become a Premium user.

What is a Premium user?

A premium user is a member of our portal which have access to all the content disponible. The access is unlimited to let you fully enjoy that content where and when you want. The access is unlimited to let you fully enjoy that content where and when you want

We will be charged for the premium membership fee of USD24.99 on your credit card ending with"
Comment / ReviewI signed up for a website that offered to let me read textbooks my college could not provide for a small fee since it was too late for me to have them delivered. The book site (Read Any Book) did not actually let me use it, but I ended up signing up for "trial periods" with "Beatthebest.com" "Forever-cardio.com" and "Fitness-hour.com" that would end in 24 hours and charge me large sums of money. I successfully canceled those accounts and had my payment details removed, but received an email on my OTHER email address saying I'd now been signed up for Active-hiit.com even though I gave that site 0 info. I cancelled it and blocked that account, but when I called customer service to have my emails removed so they could not sign me up without my consent, they told me it wasn't possible since they were kept "as a record." Yeah, right! Stay away from the sites and from Read Any Book, which is a gateway to those websites and fraudulent accounts.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #533096 08/12/2022 at 09:41 PM

      This site piggybacks off of victory.cpa-streamhd/soccer.php and best sports-stream.com
      -------------------
      Credit card fraud

      Url / Website : activehiit.com
      Telephone : +14083378856

      Reply
    • Report #563244 11/02/2022 at 06:55 PM

      Your trial account is ready

      Dear alton,
      Congratulations, your one 1-day trial period has been activated!
      You are now granted with access to Thehiitrepitition.com You can enter your account by using:
      -------------------
      I bought into this website because it offered me the opportunity to read some text books for my research. I entered my user name and PW and consistently receive an error page message. When I call customer service the line is always busy. Now that the 1-Day trial is over, they expect that I should now pay $59.99 starting tomorrow, until I unsubscribe, which I can't because I can't get past the error page.

      Url / Website : thehiitrepitition.com
      Pseudonym : Thehiitrepitition.com Alice
      Telephone : +12136707384

      Reply
    • Report #620385 03/13/2023 at 12:44 AM

      PLEASE REFER TO THE ATTACHMENTS BELOW
      -------------------
      This evening. March 12th, I wanted to watch the Academy Awards on a streaming site. I went on you tube and found a streaming site. When I clicked it, it took me onto another page requiring me to register my information, including my credit card data and to pay $1. I naively fell for it and before I knew it I received a first email from Major-Muscle saying they withdrew $1 from my credit card and then a second stating they were taking $59.99. This is not what I asked for. The site is about fitness and has nothing to do about streaming the Oscars. I cancelled my card and reported them to the RCMP Anti-Fraud decision and my bank's anti fraud department as well, in the hopes that somebody will be arrested and put in jail. The company that withdrew my money is called Connectfit. I found a phone number and asked them to cancel this withdrawal. The woman who answered, calls herself Gisele, and informed me that this would be rectified in 24-48 hours. Take note in talking with her, the audio was very bad and I repeatedly asked her to repeat the things she was telling me. In my mind this is fraudulent behaviour and if I didn't take the time to search for their contact information and calling them, this money would be completely lost. PLEASE BEWARE OF WHAT YOU SEE ON YOUTUBE.

      Url / Website : major-muscles.com
      Pseudonym : YouTube streaming site - I don't have the name


      Reply
    • BRENA D 07/29/2023 at 04:36 PM

      A CHARGE APPEARS ON MY BANK ACCOUNT FROM BXGYMCS.COM, W/A PHONE NUMBER 888-7463305 CAUS $59.99 CHARGE. WHAT THE HECK IS THIS??????

      Reply
    • Report #683468 08/30/2023 at 02:49 PM

      Has my credit card info with no way to remove it
      -------------------
      Not a legit service. Was a link through Facebook

      Url / Website : lot-fitnessreps.com/portal/account

      Reply
    • Report #688040 09/11/2023 at 03:02 PM

      It pretends to serve free E-books and it then requires my card information for 1$ for trial.
      -------------------
      It keeps sending me unknown fitness subscriptions by emails saying that it will be charged soon for the premium memberships.

      Url / Website : web.mei.edu/access?idshelves=w38f807&filesdata=wordly-wise-3000-book-2-answer-key.pdf
      Telephone : +18882170154

      • Mei.edu 09/11/2023 at 03:12 PM

        I got for three fitness subscription emails of the following websites.
        Lotfitnessreps.com
        yoga-spotlight.com
        thefast-cardio.com
        All emails were from admin@mailsendingservice.com

      Reply
    • Report #701234 10/16/2023 at 12:00 PM

      Supposedly I won a prize but needed verifying. Asked for credit card details & charged £1 no access to 'prize' or anything else but subscribes to a service at £59.99 per month!
      -------------------
      The social media page they used looked identical to the real social media page on whose post I had originally commented back in August.

      Url / Website : squatgirly.com
      Pseudonym : The Dinnerbell Bistro
      Telephone : +441612509111

      Reply
    • john 11/07/2023 at 05:12 PM

      any luck? I just got this too

      Reply
    • Zephyr_1201565 01/08/2024 at 04:22 AM

      I logged onto my internet banking to see how much money I had left and I was oblivious to find out that I lost money to this scam. I didn't sign into anything to do with that name.

      Reply
    • Report #744830 02/28/2024 at 04:58 AM

      Scam money taken from my account though a ring and go parking machine
      -------------------
      as above

      Url / Website : sourcetorun.com
      Telephone : +448001972492

      Reply
    • DW77 05/09/2024 at 04:08 AM

      I raised this with my bank as £35.99 was taken, it seems from Cyprus and I have no idea what it is ! my bank have kept it logged as fraud as I got an email from them saying they would pay back £59.99 within 5 - 30 days, so my bank is waiting to see if it will be returned, though I've no idea why an extra £20 is mentioned........lets see ! in the meantime I've changed all my passwords, and my debit card is now cancelled and am being sent a new one

      Reply
    • Report #768882 06/02/2024 at 10:11 AM

      Have been charged twice in row for a subscription which I never made and money had not been refunded thill I contacted the bank…
      Please be aware of this SCAMMERS!!!
      -------------------
      Scammers !!!

      Url / Website : yogaprofs.com
      Pseudonym : Yogaprofs.com
      Telephone : +441612509111

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.