Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.peackfoather.com support@peackfoather.com
| Date | 10/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@peackfoather.com |
| Pseudonym | peackfoather |
| Url / Website | https://www.peackfoather.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Before the launch of Before the launch of peackfoather.com, our skilled team operated as manufacturers and suppliers in the retail fashion space. Although we can’t disclose any names, we can tell you that we produced fashions for some of the best brands in the industry. Over the past ten years, our clothing has been worn by millions of fashion-savvy women. Discovering social media photos and videos of customers showing off and adoring our pieces always puts a smile on our face and has made every difficult day and challenging decision worth it. Out of this experience and passion, we knew it was time to create something of our own. |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a clothing online shop offering high-quality items at very cheap prices; however, it's actually a fraudulent operation. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices to entice customers into buying. This trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is using stolen pictures to make advertisements. This is a huge red flag, as customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all from them. The content is being duplicated. The about us section has been used by many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=our+skilled+team+operated+as+manufacturers+and+suppliers+in+the+retail+fashion+space#search-container The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is listed for direct communications. The website lacks any company information or business address. The website is based in China, and customers will have difficulties returning the items or getting a refund. Please be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.