SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.koltplus.com service@koltplus.com

Date05/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@koltplus.com
Pseudonymkoltplus
Url / Websitehttps://www.koltplus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsToo good to be true deals
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this online store's advertising on Facebook and Instagram for women's dresses for only $5. This is a fraud.
The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Most probably, scammers are using this trick to entice people to buy.
The website is linked to a Chinese scam network operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which operates thousands of scam websites.
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
The pictures seem to have been lifted, and the content is being copied.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #667871 07/20/2023 at 05:22 PM

        I have been scammed by this site,,,
        -------------------
        Absolutely disgusting


        Reply
      • Report #673518 08/04/2023 at 06:46 AM

        HELLO, PAYED SHOES , IT WAS NO DELIVERY!! THE TOLD ME IT IS ON THE ZOLL! Dominik Bendler
        -------------------
        Lost money no delivery!!

        Reply
      • Report #675364 08/09/2023 at 04:58 AM

        Clothing company.
        -------------------
        Clothing company. Never received items paid for. I only ordered small ammount to test it out. I was right it is a scam.
        Sending email just to see will they reply. Every email I receive is informing me that i will get my items within a week.

        Reply
      • Report #687408 09/09/2023 at 06:09 PM

        They offer outstanding deal. I’m poor so I thought hey why not spend my last on good clothes it’s been 2 months and I still haven’t received my items, I even emailed them and they emailed me back it’s on the way but it still never came.
        -------------------
        Please do something, I beg you. Refund? My clothes? Please

        Pseudonym : YINO
        Telephone : 0839937422

        This is my order still saying awaiting shipment

        Reply
      • Report #696178 10/02/2023 at 05:17 AM

        منتجات لم يتم استلامها
        تم سحب مبالغ ماليه
        -------------------
        نصب و احتيال و تم استلام المبالغ المالية

        Url / Website : swiftkim.com
        Pseudonym : كولتبلوس


        Reply
      • Report #700559 10/14/2023 at 04:36 AM

        I ordered clothes from this site mid July and my order never arrived. They kept telling me to wait a bit longer. When two months passed and I had not received anything I requested a refund.
        I found out that the site had no list of clothing any more and nobody would answer to any of my emails.
        I lost my money unfortunately....
        -------------------
        Do not order from this site. It is a scam!

        Pseudonym : Koldplus-FR

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.