Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
magor-auto-supplies.co.uk office@magor-auto-supplies.co.uk +441633603332
| Date | 10/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@magor-auto-supplies.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Lidia Porumbaru |
| Url / Website | https://magor-auto-supplies.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1633 603332 (ou 00441633603332) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | These are fraudsters, they auction cars on their site: Magor Auto Supplies. I fell for thei scam , paid £4645 and the car was never delivered. I contacted the police. Stay away from these crooks. |
| Comment / Review | THEESE ARE SCAMMERS, STAY AWAY. ON THE THE LEADING SCAMMERS NAME IS LIDIA PORUMBARU, THE BARCLAYS ACCOUNT HOLDER WHERE THEIR FRAUDUALENT FUNDS ARE DIVERTED.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
George 10/12/2023 at 10:10 AM
Paid £5750 for a car - awaiting delivery of this and had no contact with them. They are registered with a company on Companies House and have the directors name in their sales agreement which gives you confidence when buying but don't fall for it.
up votedown vote
GUIMBOZ 10/12/2023 at 11:01 AM
Did you send your payment to someone called Lidia Porumbaru as well?
If so, you and I need to talk
up votedown vote
Report #700237 10/13/2023 at 05:01 AM
My young son paid £5250 for a car 2 weeks ago and the car was not delivered last week as promised and no response to emails or phone calls. Anyone got any ideas what the next move should be? The car was advertised on gumtree
-------------------
The website is not working today
Pseudonym : Magor Auto Supplies Limited
up votedown vote
George 10/13/2023 at 08:22 AM
100% Scam - I've reported them to the police, my bank and trading standards as MAgor auto supplies is a registered company.
The website is now down.