Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
woolworths.fashionzashop.com dasubaruhuva@gmail.com
| Date | 10/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dasubaruhuva@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Woolworths South Africa |
| Url / Website | https://woolworths.fashionzashop.com/ |
| Scam contents | They advertise clothing and shoes etc. on sale and once I bought 7 pairs of shoes for approximately 100 USD, the order took about 60 days to arrive in South Africa. After paying duty at collection at my local Post Office, I saw that they delivered a necklace in a small box worth 3 USD (which is not what I ordered, and the necklace is not even on their website). The parcel was marked that its coming from a company called ZYYMHM, International Project Department, West Gate in China. I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com and vnifctej92308@gmail.com and there has been no response. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered 7 pairs of shoes worth about 100USD and received a necklace worth 3USD. The parcel was marked that its coming from a company called ZYYMHM, International Project Department, West Gate in China
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #674138 08/06/2023 at 04:22 AM
This is a site that is ripping off the original Decjuba site. I was so close to being scammed as it looks very real.
-------------------
Fake site that is very believable using the same name and photos as original safe site
Url / Website : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store/contact_us
Pseudonym : decjuba.dluxeclothes
up votedown vote
Report #676046 08/10/2023 at 05:15 PM
I purchased clothing from this website and never received it. I emailed them, which is when I noticed it was a gmail account. They responded saying to wait and extra 5 days for tracking information (I already waited 4 days) and to wait for 20 days for arrival of package. I then contacted the actual clothing store and they informed me I was scammed. I also contacted my bank and the money went into a Shanghai account.
-------------------
As above
Url / Website : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store
Pseudonym : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store
up votedown vote
Report #689684 09/15/2023 at 05:39 AM
They advertised sale clothes once you buy they don't deliver.I ordered clothes on 3rd August 2023,when i trace the order there is no change to the status.I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com,all they do is promise that its on its way
-------------------
They advertised sale clothes once you buy they don't deliver.I ordered clothes on 3rd August 2023,when i trace the order there is no change to the status.I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com,all they do is promise that its on its ways Don't buy anything from this wrbsite they are scammers:https://woolworths.fashionzashop.com/
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #700206 10/13/2023 at 03:37 AM
Timberland imports from china. Only received a tangled up necklace in a cheap cartier box.
Pseudonym : Gayle chavez
Telephone : +27721335969
up votedown vote
Hkenn 12/18/2023 at 09:59 PM
I got scammed by Gayle Chavez too
up votedown vote
JKM 04/26/2024 at 04:46 AM
How do we get this guy
he has scammed a lot of us and now he has to be arrested